420 64th Avenue 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8436272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 420 64th Avenue 101
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 843
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7362 / -82.7441
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Three Palms Pointe Condo
  • Building: Three Palms Pointe Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  • Contact: Edna Goldberg
  • 813-579-1730
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    St. Pete beach lifestyle | $10,000 seller credit | ground floor convenience. Stop waiting for the elevator! Experience the ultimate florida "lock and go" lifestyle at three palms pointe. Unit 101 offers a rare combination of ground floor accessibility and a prime corner unit layout. Walk straight from your car to your front door and be on the sand in minutes! The 2026 advantage: seller is offering a $10,000 credit at closing! Use this to buy down your mortgage rate, cover your closing costs, or prepay your hoa. This credit is designed to significantly lower your monthly payment! Unit highlights: modern renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and updated cabinetry. Corner unit placement provides superior natural light. No stairs and no elevatorsideal for pet owners and quick beach access. 24 hour guard gated community with major building restorations (balconies/windows) already completed for your peace of mind. Location: walk 3 blocks to the gulf of mexico! Enjoy a heated pool, fitness center, social room, and sauna. Steps from corey avenue shopping and dining. 3 month minimum lease policy makes this a perfect seasonal retreat or mid term rental. Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 843.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Lobby Key Required
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 658.70
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: David Blok
  • Association Phone: (727)367-3650
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THREE PALMS POINTE CONDO BLDG B EAST, UNIT 101 TOGETHER WITH USE OF PARKING SPACE 247 & STORAGE UNIT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-90660-002-0101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 146
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 106, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$258,900.00 ($292.54 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht condo completely renovated corner 1 bedroom 1.5 bath with bonus walk out patio area. This condo has an open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473545
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 321, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$259,900.00 ($258.61 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise along the Intracoastal Waterway on Boca Ciega Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled within a gated community offering resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brian Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$275,000.00 ($572.92 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to salt air, spend your afternoons on the sand, and end each day with a front row seat to breathtaking gulf sunsets. Welcome to sunset cove on beautiful sunset beach where laid back florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475439
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Belkis Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Paradise Boulevard 56, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$237,000.00 ($311.84 / sqft )

10375 Paradise Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located near golf courses, pristine beaches, shopping, and popular restaurants. This move in ready residence offers a bright and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678163
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Pilger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Blind Pass Road 124, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$275,000.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

8901 Blind Pass Road 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Shores is calling you! if you are looking for a beautifully landscaped property with mature Florida vegetation with quick access to water with boat slips and easy access to the beach, and is affo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490770
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$225,000.00 ($266.27 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention beach lovers & boaters! Experience the vibrant coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of in the sought after Boca Shores waterfront community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jaclyn Chall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 22, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$245,900.00 ($413.28 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Live your Dream of Beach Living! This charming, nonage restricted St. Pete Beach condo offers 9 foot ceilings that make its 595 SqFt feel bright and surprisingly spacious, plus a southwest facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459314
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Frances Cormican
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$264,999.00 ($348.68 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement Now offered at $264,999. Well maintained, turnkey 2BR/1BA condo in the gated Boca Shores community, just mile from the beaches of St. Pete Beach. This second floor residence is mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445316
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leona Belhassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 312, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$230,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE......fantastic opportunity to purchase a unit with a canal view in this fabulous location in St Pete Beach. The unit is vacant and is priced to allow for the new owner to make it their

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339191
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Assersohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9755 Harrell Avenue 206, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$229,000.00 ($369.95 / sqft )

9755 Harrell Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whitehart Condo Price Improvement! Fully furnished 1 bed 1bath, private balcony, pool, fishing dock and ready for you to enjoy. Great weekend getaway, second home, rental property or full time resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457481
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice