3907 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3907 Tampa Street
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1919
  • Bldg sqft: 1278
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9806 / -82.4609
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Arlington Heights North
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Michael Bartuseck
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of Tampa Heights, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with separate office/den space offers a rare opportunity to own in one of Tampas fastest evolving areas. Just minutes from Downtown Tampa, Armature Works, the Riverwalk, Midtown, Water Street, top restaurants, breweries, shopping, Raymond James and Tampa International Airport, the location delivers true convenience with strong long term upside especially with the ongoing redevelopment of Robles Park nearby. The home blends classic bungalow character with everyday functionality, featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a well designed layout. The inviting front porch adds to its charm, while the fenced backyard offers a private outdoor space complete with a deck, storage shed, and rear access for added flexibility. With no HOA and no flood insurance required, this property provides both freedom and peace of mind. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or a well positioned home in a high growth area, this property offers location, character, and future potential all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1193.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ARLINGTON HEIGHTS NORTH LOT 14 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-12-29-18-4HY-000002-00014.0
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Osborne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$365,000.00 ($157.87 / sqft )

307 Osborne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED TO SELL!! Excellent opportunity in South Seminole Heights, walking distance to Rivercrest Park! Home features a brand new roof and some updates already completed perfect for those wanting to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402041
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Orlando Izquierdo Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 32nd Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$359,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

1304 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Welcome to 1304 E 32nd Avenue, a charming and versatile home in Ybor Heights. This well maintained property blends character, functionality, and flexibility, making it an excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450768
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact A.J. Altieri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Osborne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$389,000.00 ($243.89 / sqft )

1305 Osborne Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller | turn key bungalow | short term rental friendly | all offers encouraged charming seminole heights bungalow with character, major updates & prime tampa location! Welcome to this be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481457
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3307 Morgan Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$399,000.00 ($254.46 / sqft )

3307 Morgan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity in Tampa Heights! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home has been fully renovated, offering the perfect, low maintenance blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable urb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464388
  2. Provided by IMAGINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damir Mujkic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Chelsea Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$450,000.00 ($237.84 / sqft )

112 Chelsea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Seminole Heights lifestyle in this Meadowbrook updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow, where tree lined streets, vibrant local eateries, and historic charm meet modern convenience. Offering 1,464

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413981
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Plymouth Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$434,900.00 ($239.48 / sqft )

705 Plymouth Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect home that combines the charm of the 1920s with modern amenities? Look no further than this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath bungalow in the heart of Tampa, FL. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Bradley Chais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Stratford Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$425,000.00 ($278.87 / sqft )

511 Stratford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow located in the heart of historic Tampa Heights. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this move in ready home blends classic charact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460372
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ian Brauchli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$400,000.00 ($201.31 / sqft )

206 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity in the heart of Seminole Heights, and NO HOA! This charming historic 3 bedroom, 2 bath is truly move in ready. Even better, the property is zoned for an ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466564
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4608 Harvey Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$440,000.00 ($222.00 / sqft )

4608 Harvey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence nestled on an oversized lot in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods, Wellswood. Perfectly blending space, comfort, and endless opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470845
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Shamyl Di Cristanziano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Genesee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$420,000.00 ($41.38 / sqft )

800 Genesee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWER ROOF + FULLY RENOVATED BUNGALOW in Seminole Heights! Fall in love with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow that perfectly blends historic charm with modern luxuryall sitting on a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494411
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yolanda Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice