1433 Belcher Road F9, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502716 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1433 Belcher Road F9
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 855
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9449 / -82.7446
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Court Apt
  • Building: Imperial Court Apt
  • Elementary School: Belcher Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: BIG GUAVA REALTY
  • Contact: Alvaro Zamora
  • 727-404-1015
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished | All Utilities Included | Flexible Lease Terms Welcome to The Savoia at Imperial Court a turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the heart of Clearwater, available for short term, mid term, or long term rental. The open concept living and dining area flows into an updated kitchen with modern appliances and generous cabinet space. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout. Both bedrooms are spaciously appointed; the primary suite features a private ensuite bath. Your assigned parking space is just steps from the front door, with the community pool directly across ideal for effortless, resort style living. Perfectly positioned minutes from Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment, major highways, and public transit with seamless access to both Clearwater and Tampa. Move in ready. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 855.00
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Deck, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-16-41928-000-0090
  • Unit Number: F9
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  332b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 332b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy upscale waterfront living in this fully furnished third floor condo located in the gated Grand Bellagio community. The home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461839
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Via Capri Drive 1226, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,798.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

2755 Via Capri Drive 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available until March/1/2026. The Grand Venezia is a luxury waterfront, gated community, located on the gorgeous Clearwater. This Second Floor home is a 2 bedroom/1 bath located on the 2st floor w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3456335
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 East Bay Drive 1508b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,300.00 ($3.90 / sqft )

4215 East Bay Drive 1508b Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa centrally located in Clearwater, FL, Quiet and well lighted one bedroom villa ground floor (no unit above), Impeccable newly furnished full kitchen w/ appliances (microwave, disposal, o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474659
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jack Soifer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Via Murano  311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2721 Via Murano 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

**For Rent 2BR/2BA Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch** Experience **resort style living** at the highly sought after **Grand Venezia at Baywatch Condo**! This spacious **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom** c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,140.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6344647
  2. Provided by EC HOME
  3. Contact Demy Cedano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Foggy Creek Circle, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$3,000.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2419 Foggy Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of The Towns at Bellair Grove. With thoughtful upgrades throughout, this property blends modern convenience with comfort and style. Step inside to an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450474
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact William Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  231b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 231b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Grand Bellagio at Baywatch. Discover luxury living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the Grand Bellagio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457468
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  615b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,875.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 615b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2BR/2BA + loft townhome at The Grand Bellagio! Features 20 ft ceilings, open layout, and a private boat slip with 9,000 lb lift. Amenities include a heated waterfront pool, spa, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449085
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Via Murano  638, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,795.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2724 Via Murano 638 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental available for this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor in the gated Grand Venezia at Baywatch community in Clearwater, Florida. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491178
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  232, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Waterfront Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch Available for Short Term & Long Term Rental!Discover elevated Florida living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481951
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Via Capri  1220, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2755 Via Capri 1220 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly coveted Grand Venezia at Baywatch. Perfectly positioned on the second floor, this light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480851
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice