2755 Via Capri 1220, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480851 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2755 Via Capri 1220
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9398 / -82.7232
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Grand Venezia At Baywatch Cond
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: PAULA TITO
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly coveted Grand Venezia at Baywatch. Perfectly positioned on the second floor, this light filled condominium offers breathtaking views of Tampa Bay from every single window a rare and remarkable feature that sets this home apart. Inside, youll find an open concept layout designed for both comfort and style. The kitchen and bathrooms showcase elegant granite countertops, while ceramic tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas. The bedrooms provide a warm retreat with laminate flooring and spacious walk in closets. An interior laundry room with a full size washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. Beyond your front door, resort style amenities create an unparalleled living experience. Enjoy a sparkling heated pool and spa, tennis courts, a playground, car wash station, and a fully equipped 24 hour fitness center. Peace of mind comes standard with a 24/7 guard pavilion. For outdoor enthusiasts, a scenic 1.5 mile waterfront walking path wraps along the shoreline, offering unforgettable sunsets over Tampa Bay. This is more than a condominium its a lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1140.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Colleen
  • Association Phone: 727-330-7874
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-32776-000-1220
  • Unit Number: 1220
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  332b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 332b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy upscale waterfront living in this fully furnished third floor condo located in the gated Grand Bellagio community. The home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461839
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 East Bay Drive 1508b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,300.00 ($3.90 / sqft )

4215 East Bay Drive 1508b Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa centrally located in Clearwater, FL, Quiet and well lighted one bedroom villa ground floor (no unit above), Impeccable newly furnished full kitchen w/ appliances (microwave, disposal, o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474659
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jack Soifer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Via Murano  311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2721 Via Murano 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

**For Rent 2BR/2BA Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch** Experience **resort style living** at the highly sought after **Grand Venezia at Baywatch Condo**! This spacious **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom** c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,140.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6344647
  2. Provided by EC HOME
  3. Contact Demy Cedano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  231b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 231b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Grand Bellagio at Baywatch. Discover luxury living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the Grand Bellagio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457468
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Via Cipriani  830b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2733 Via Cipriani 830b Virtual Tour More Like This

This gated waterfront community known as "The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch" on "Old Tampa Bay" in sunny Clearwater, FL is a luxurious community that sits along the Tampa Bay Coastline and a perfect plac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471801
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Michele Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  232, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Waterfront Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch Available for Short Term & Long Term Rental!Discover elevated Florida living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481951
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Via Tivoli  422b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2722 Via Tivoli 422b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort like amenities and water access in this 24 hour guard gated waterfront community called "The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch" on Old Tampa Bay in Clearwater, Florida. This nicely appointed re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487902
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Colleen Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Sandra Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1966 Sandra Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into this beautiful and well maintained home located in one of Clearwaters most desirable and convenient neighborhoods. This inviting property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497983
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andjelka Nikic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1653 Bravo Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1653 Bravo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Clearwater Home in a Prime Location Near Beaches & Shopping Welcome to Clearwater living at its finest, This charming home offers comfort, convenience, and style in one of the are

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,800.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507731
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Morningside Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2236 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath home in Morningside Estates. Large back yard, attached 1 car garage in beautiful condition. Enjoy the community pool and recreation area that Morningside Estates has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495860
  2. Provided by HUTCHESON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact David Hutcheson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice