428 Windrush Bay Drive 428, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502268 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 428 Windrush Bay Drive 428
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1481 / -82.7857
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Windrush Bay Condo
  • Building: Windrush Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  • Contact: Allison Tridente
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully furnished (optional) second floor condo in Windrush Bay, Tarpon Springs! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit is just steps from the Gulf and minutes from Fred Howard Park and Sunset Beach, where you can soak up the sun, kayak, or enjoy a beautiful picnic by the water. The world famous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks are just around the corner, giving you access to unique shops, delicious restaurants, and a taste of the area's rich Greek heritage. With nearby walking trails and parks, this is truly a nature lover's dream. Inside the condo, youll find a bright and airy living space, two spacious bedrooms, a walk in closet with plenty of storage, dual closets in second bedroom and a bathroom with an in unit washer and dryer. The living room leads to a cozy screened in porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Windrush Bay offers a stunning Gulf front pool and serene walking paths along the water. Lease Options: 12 month lease available or 3 month minimum rental. Terms: First, last, and security due at signing. Application Fee $50. Community approval required, additional fee applies. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a prime waterfront location! Included in rent: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water. Sorry, no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 930.00
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameri-Tech Community Management
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-27-15-98260-004-2130
  • Unit Number: 428
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 735 Dodecanese Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

735 Dodecanese Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Apartment down town sponge docks in the sponge exchange. newly remodeled. very spacious.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422370
  2. Provided by BROKERS INTERNATIONAL RE
  3. Contact Peter Katsarelis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 48, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,995.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom / 2 bath with hardwood floors, tile, interior paint. Appliances 2024. Hurricane window 2023, washer and dryer in unit. Move in condition. Upgraded throughout. 2 pools, tennis, pickleball,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Dow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Mariner Drive 214, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,100.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1806 Mariner Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & bright corner unit on the 2nd floor with Elevator in the building. Lovely updated 2Bed, 2Bath condo with beautiful view of the conservation area and the Gulf and overlooking the Marina on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495796
  2. Provided by CEDERMAN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marie-Pierre Cederman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Whispering Way 1890, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1890 Whispering Way 1890 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful ground floor end unit villa has been recently renovated and boasts vaulted ceilings and a split floor plan. Upon entering this two bedroom, two bath villa, you will be in awe over the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883287
  2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Judy Eaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Haven Place 640, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,650.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

640 Haven Place 640 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled First Floor Villa Style Condo! Welcome Home to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath villa style condominium, thoughtfully updated and move in ready. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491930
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Windrush Bay Drive 514, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,975.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

514 Windrush Bay Drive 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the charming coastal city of Tarpon Springs, FL. This inviting residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with a bright, open livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503636
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Grosse Avenue 2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,098.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

326 Grosse Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Receive a brand new washer and dryer at no cost as part of our limited time move in incentive. 326 S Grosse Ave Unit 2 offers a well designed three bedroom, two bath residence within a seven unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491234
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Boyer Street 3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,099.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

401 Boyer Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 4 at 401 East Boyer Street features a thoughtfully arranged three bedroom, two bath layout within a six unit community located in the heart of Tarpon Springs. The unit is equipped with a refriger

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488328
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Sunset Road C4, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,100.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1500 Sunset Road C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day. Beautiful updated and professionally decorated Gulf View townhome in the desirable Island Club of Tarpon Springs. Located within a stones throw to the World Fam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488541
  2. Provided by BAY HARBOUR PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Sachse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Seascape Circle 1610, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,995.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1610 Seascape Circle 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 FURNISHED SUMMER RENTAL! Nicely furnished 2br/2ba 2nd floor unit (walkup with vaulted ceilings) in waterfront complex in South Tarpon Springs offers pool and fitness center. Price includes wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496770
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice