1610 Seascape Circle 1610, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496770 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1610 Seascape Circle 1610
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Creek
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1295 / -82.7789
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Seascape Condo Of Tarpon Spgs
  • Building: Seascape Condo Of Tarpon Spgs
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Matthew Moskalczyk
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2026 FURNISHED SUMMER RENTAL! Nicely furnished 2br/2ba 2nd floor unit (walkup with vaulted ceilings) in waterfront complex in South Tarpon Springs offers pool and fitness center. Price includes water/trash/cable/internet. Priced at 4 6 month stay (prepaid); available shorter term at higher rate Does NOT include $395 app/cleaning fees. NO PETS, NO SMOKING ONLY Note: all furnished rentals have an "owners closet/storage" with no tenant access. Not available winter 2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1070.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-79383-001-2040
  • Unit Number: 1610
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 735 Dodecanese Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

735 Dodecanese Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Apartment down town sponge docks in the sponge exchange. newly remodeled. very spacious.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422370
  2. Provided by BROKERS INTERNATIONAL RE
  3. Contact Peter Katsarelis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 52, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available now! All inclusive waterfront living | marina views + gulf access | gated tarpon cove. This is the one people dont think exists. Waterfront. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Windrush Bay Drive 428, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

428 Windrush Bay Drive 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully furnished (optional) second floor condo in Windrush Bay, Tarpon Springs! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit is just steps from the Gulf and minutes from Fred Howard P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502268
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Allison Tridente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 48, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,995.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom / 2 bath with hardwood floors, tile, interior paint. Appliances 2024. Hurricane window 2023, washer and dryer in unit. Move in condition. Upgraded throughout. 2 pools, tennis, pickleball,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Dow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Mariner Drive 214, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,100.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1806 Mariner Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & bright corner unit on the 2nd floor with Elevator in the building. Lovely updated 2Bed, 2Bath condo with beautiful view of the conservation area and the Gulf and overlooking the Marina on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495796
  2. Provided by CEDERMAN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marie-Pierre Cederman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Whispering Way 1890, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1890 Whispering Way 1890 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful ground floor end unit villa has been recently renovated and boasts vaulted ceilings and a split floor plan. Upon entering this two bedroom, two bath villa, you will be in awe over the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883287
  2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Judy Eaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Forbes Trace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1136 Forbes Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom/2 Car garage located on a Corner lot is for Rent in Tarpon Springs! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487664
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Windrush Bay Drive 514, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,975.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

514 Windrush Bay Drive 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the charming coastal city of Tarpon Springs, FL. This inviting residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with a bright, open livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503636
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,375.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1913 Whispering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Whispering Woods. Where Coastal Living Meets Tranquility. Tucked inside the lush, tropical setting of Whispering Woods, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Grosse Avenue 2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,098.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

326 Grosse Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Receive a brand new washer and dryer at no cost as part of our limited time move in incentive. 326 S Grosse Ave Unit 2 offers a well designed three bedroom, two bath residence within a seven unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491234
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice