5970 80th Street N 411, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5970 80th Street N 411
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $214,500
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8261 / -82.7492
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Building: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Cynthia Kisida
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Five Towns of St. Petersburg, one of Pinellas Countys premier and highly sought after 55+ communities offering an active, maintenance free Florida lifestyle! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable Lexington Building, ideally situated directly across from the Oleander pool and one of the communitys two clubhouses. Enjoy peaceful pond views from your home, where you can relax and take in the abundance of Florida wildlife right outside your window. Inside, the condo has been thoughtfully updated with crown molding, upgraded baseboards, and fresh interior and exterior paint, creating a clean, modern feel. Additional valuable features include hurricane impact windows and a newer AC system with a transferable warranty, enhanced by a Remi Halo RGF air purification system and upgraded furnace for added comfort and efficiency. The opened up kitchen has wonderful cabinets and granite counters. Now you can be part of the conversation when guests come. There is a pantry closet with pullouts and so much storage. The master bedroom has 3 closets and one is a walk in. Gorgeous updated bathroom. Light and bright with pond views. Second bedroom is very large and its private bathroom has been updated also Five Towns is known for its vibrant and engaging community atmosphere, offering an impressive range of amenities and activities. Residents have access to six pools, four of which are heated, along with multiple grilling areas perfect for outdoor gatherings. The community features two clubhousesOleander and Magnoliaboth currently undergoing updates, with plans to add a new gym at the Oleander clubhouse. Stay active with tennis courts, pickleball courts, two new bocce courts with organized team play, and 10 shuffleboard courts. Wellness and fitness are a priority, with yoga and Tai Chi classes offered regularly. The Magnolia clubhouse also includes a community library, providing a quiet space to relax and unwind. Five Towns is truly a social hub, hosting numerous dances, concerts, food truck Tuesdays, and health fairs throughout the year, giving residents countless opportunities to connect and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. The community does have RV/boat storage you can reserve. Conveniently located in St. Petersburg, this community is just minutes from award winning Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and vibrant downtown St. Pete. Tampa International Airport is also within easy reach. Whether youre looking for relaxation, recreation, or an active social calendar, Five Towns offers it all. Dont miss the opportunity to own in the Lexington Building and experience one of the best 55+ communities in the area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1135.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: uPark
  • Association Phone: 727 546 2485
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO 19 CONDO LEXINGTON BLDG, UNIT 411 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT C18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90329-000-4110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 411
  • View: Water
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6080 80th Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$219,000.00 ($175.90 / sqft )

6080 80th Street N 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this wonderful condo in one of the most active communities in the city. The Five Towns Community in St. Petersburg offers a vibrant 55+ lifestyle with beautifully maintained grounds, multip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426343
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Manuela Hendrickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 316, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$250,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers modern comfort and standout upgrades throughout, including two spacious walk in closetsand even better, it offers a 1% lender credit at clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690950
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$215,000.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

6188 80th Street N 303 Adult Community More Like This

Start your relaxing morning sipping a coffee surrounded by serene water views from your screened in balcony. Ideally located in the cherished Princeton building in Terrace Park at Five Towns, this spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464396
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$257,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

5970 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Renovated in December 2025; new luxury vinyl flooring, new shaker kitchen cabinets, laundry room, all new recessed ceiling lights, new dining room & living room lights, all new ceiling fans, freshly p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468692
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Park Street N 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$199,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

5400 Park Street N 708 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located on the 7th floor of Otter Key Condominiums, also known as Island View, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium has gorgeous serene views of Cross Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481801
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Brun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$225,000.00 ($198.24 / sqft )

5705 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Renovated and fully furnished resort style living in the highly sought after five towns 55+ community | step into effortless, low maintenance living in the coveted five towns community of st petersbu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467877
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 80th Street N 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$200,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

6070 80th Street N 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NO HOA Fee Until 2027!! Turnkey and move in ready, this well maintained condo offers peaceful pond views and everyday convenience in an amenity rich community. Parking is located directly in front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683361
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Todd Deose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 Terrace Park Drive N 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$255,000.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

5980 Terrace Park Drive N 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Five Towns, located in the Shoreview East building. Offering an open floor plan and serene pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495609
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Krystal Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 80th Street N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$225,000.00 ($182.19 / sqft )

5501 80th Street N 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully remodeled , this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo in the desirable Dartmouth building offers both comfort and convenience. The unit features impact rated windows, updated floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488810
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Oleg Iossem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6188 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$219,900.00 ($161.69 / sqft )

6188 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready, water view condo in Terrace Park of Five Towns, a 55+ community! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated first floor EN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473110
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mitch Matsunaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice