4409 Varn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501827 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4409 Varn Avenue
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1674
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8728 / -82.5197
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Gandy Gardens 09
  • Elementary School: Lanier
  • Middle School: Monroe
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Ameer Lakhani
  • 813-996-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare 4/5 bedroom, 3 bath single story home in South Tampa, very close to MacDill Airforce Base and walking distance to all three schools. Flood insurance is not required. Bayfront Park and boat launch nearby and walking distance to 50 meter heated Olympic size training pool and city water park. Unique floor plan offers 2 master bedrooms with their own ensuite bathrooms and 3 other bedrooms with the 3rd hall bathroom serving them. The split plan could allow for an older child or multigenerational family to have their own entrance and privacy as well as kitchen access. HVAC system 2013, dimensional shingle roof 2014. Located 20 minutes to Tampa International Airport, 20 minutes to Pinellas County via Gandy Bridge, and 30 minutes to downtown Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Monroe-HB
  • School Elementary: Lanier-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bob Moon listing Agent
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-30-18-428-000002-00001.0
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6825 Kissimmee Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,395.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

6825 Kissimmee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, three story townhouse located just south of the sought after Westshore Marina District and Gandy Bridge. Enjoy the convenience of bein

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436048
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact Megan Leavitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7604 Sherrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 1st 2026 3bd/2bath 1 full car garage. The home has an open layout for easy living and entertaining. Bright light from the picture window in the front room andkitchen make the space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481566
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4104 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

South Tampa large Master Bedroom, is a beautiful addition. Pet friendly, single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,381 square feet of living space in a quiet neighborhood j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466290
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Adelia Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,400.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

6422 Adelia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Modern Comfort in This Newly Renovated Fully Furnished Unit! Step into your new home away from home with this stylishly updated short term rental. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506357
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lara Manrique
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Iowa Avenue W, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3916 Iowa Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan, clean and move in ready availability with this contemporary 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home. Washer and dryer are included as well as lawn care. Fully renovated with shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491246
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Fate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Lansdale Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6336 Lansdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! Bright, clean, and extremely spacious (1,441sf) with many amenities included. Very functional layout with floor plan diagram included for illustration. Large travertine tile throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506898
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Cortez Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,650.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

6711 Cortez Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated South Tampa rental located at 6711 S Cortez St with an oversized backyard. This move in ready home features stylish modern updates throughout while maintaining a warm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507232
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Shamyl Di Cristanziano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 342, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 342 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the heart of desirable South Tampa! This spacious home features fresh interior paint, tile flooring throughout the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506419
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 148, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Schooner Cove, a gated community in the heart of South Tampa known for its convenience and well maintained surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with an attached 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500167
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 123, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly desirable gated community in South Tampa, Schooner Cove offers resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center and clubhouseall just minutes from MacDill Air Forc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503146
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice