7001 Interbay Boulevard 342, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506419 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7001 Interbay Boulevard 342
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1776
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8716 / -82.5114
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Schooner Cove A Condo Ph 81
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Jessica Bridges
  • 813-681-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the heart of desirable South Tampa! This spacious home features fresh interior paint, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and a bright open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. All bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs and feature comfortable carpeting for a cozy feel. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and ample closet space. Enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry room and relax outdoors on the screened in patio. The community pool is just steps away, making it easy to enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round. Water and landscaping are included in the rent for added convenience and value. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, MacDill AFB, and major highways. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1776.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tara - 813-559-1019
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-30-18-9ZI-000000-00342.0
  • Unit Number: 342
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4421 Gandy Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,580.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

4421 Gandy Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Accepting HUD vouchers, Move in ready 4 bed, 2 bath home featuring modern finishes, an open layout, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy major energy savings with solar covering roughly half of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bobby Lambert, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4104 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

South Tampa large Master Bedroom, is a beautiful addition. Pet friendly, single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,381 square feet of living space in a quiet neighborhood j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466290
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Iowa Avenue W, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3916 Iowa Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan, clean and move in ready availability with this contemporary 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home. Washer and dryer are included as well as lawn care. Fully renovated with shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491246
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Fate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7002 Shamrock Road S, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7002 Shamrock Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

**Showings begin on May 12th Move In ready on May 15th** Now available for rent in the highly desirable South Tampa area, this distinctive 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare blend of classic cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504376
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 148, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Schooner Cove, a gated community in the heart of South Tampa known for its convenience and well maintained surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with an attached 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500167
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Fitzgerald Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6901 Fitzgerald Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home at 6901 S Fitzgerald St, Tampa, FL 33616! This beautifully remodeled home perfectly blends modern elegance and comfort in a prime location. Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484777
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Shamrock Road, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7215 Shamrock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained home in Port Tampa City offers four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet of living space. Lawn care is included in the rent for added convenience. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504913
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 123, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a highly desirable gated community in South Tampa, Schooner Cove offers resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, fitness center and clubhouseall just minutes from MacDill Air Forc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503146
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Montgomery Terrace, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,250.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

4108 Montgomery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming South Tampa home with no HOA! This well maintained single story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,148 sq ft of comfortable living space. The interior features dura

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501247
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

6713 Mascotte Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in South Tampa, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,300 sq ft of living space, featuring a 3/2 main residence The main home includes three spacious bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502556
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice