508 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501799 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 508 Winterside Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $447,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3282
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7429 / -82.4283
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mirabay Parcels 21 23
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Shawna Calvert
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 508 Winterside Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | 2,420 Sq Ft | MiraBay Located in the gated waterfront community of MiraBay in Apollo Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space paired with the lifestyle amenities buyers are searching for in Tampa Bay real estate. Built in 2014 and positioned on a landscaped homesite with a detached two car garage, the property blends functional living with coastal inspired architecture and modern interior updates. The first floor features engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas and an open concept layout designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home with stone countertops, a large center island, pantry storage, upgraded backsplash, stainless steel appliances, natural gas connection, and an adjacent breakfast nook overlooking the spacious living room. High ceilings, ceiling fans, and abundant natural light enhance the open feel throughout the main level. A dedicated first floor office provides flexible space for remote work, study, or additional living needs. Upstairs, all bedrooms are privately situated on the second level, including a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower stall, and private water closet. A versatile second floor loft or bonus living area creates additional flexibility for a media room, playroom, or secondary lounge space. The upstairs laundry room adds convenience and functionality to the layout. Outdoor living includes both a covered front porch and a rear covered patio with additional outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. The home also features a newer roof installed approximately 1 ago, offering added value and peace of mind for future homeowners. Residents of MiraBay enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, tennis courts, parks, playgrounds, golf cart friendly streets, and waterfront features such as fishing, docks, water access, and boating opportunities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, marinas, waterfront restaurants, and major commuter routes to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, and MacDill Air Force Base, this Apollo Beach home offers the ideal combination of coastal lifestyle, community amenities, and modern comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2420.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rizzetta and Co for BayBreeze HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCELS 21 AND 23 LOT 3 BLOCK 73
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-19-97F-000073-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida, Key West
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 511 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

511 Winterside Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning coastal inspired home nestled in the highly sought after community of MiraBay. HOA includes yard maintenance. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$485,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

130 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Enjoy this like new 2 story, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage, D.R. Horton Holden model, built in 2024, w/ 4,100+ sqft of modern living, and LOADED w/ upgrades. From the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462622
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Shagos Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$475,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

901 Shagos Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage custom home, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a highly desirable non HOA area of Apollo Beach. A paver walkway, palm tree, and attractive l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468447
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Justice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467117
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7017 Artesian Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$525,000.00 ($135.73 / sqft )

7017 Artesian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Waterset, one of Apollo Beachs most sought after communities. 7017 Artesian Court has just hit the market, bringing with it the space, functi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494230
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$500,000.00 ($145.01 / sqft )

5130 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the gated community of MiraBay. Built in 2017, this spacious home offers 2,799 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492896
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Batronie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$437,500.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive Green Listing More Like This

This home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, giving you extra space and a little more privacy. With nearly 2,900 square feet and five bedrooms, theres plenty of room to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395767
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE TEAM INC
  3. Contact John Neal, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Star Shell Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$520,000.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

326 Star Shell Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 326 Star Shell Dr. This home has been recently fully updated and you dont want to miss these upgrades! Upon entering you are greeted by double glass front doors that lead into a spacious op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact April Heinrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$475,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

116 Bright Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation in this beautifully upgraded 2023 built Coral model, ideally positioned on a premium corner cul de sac lot in the sought after Mangrove Manor community of Apollo Beach. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148663
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Fernandez Perez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice