326 Star Shell Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 326 Star Shell Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3376
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.736 / -82.4126
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Harbour Isles Ph 2a2b2c
  • Elementary School: Doby Elementary HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: April Heinrich
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 326 Star Shell Dr. This home has been recently fully updated and you dont want to miss these upgrades! Upon entering you are greeted by double glass front doors that lead into a spacious open floorplan with high ceilings, crown molding, and beautiful archways adding lovely character. This home has a light and bright feel throughout plus new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring for a seamless look and easy maintenance. In the modern updated kitchen you will enjoy beautiful blue cabinets with white quartz countertops, stainless appliances, a wine fridge, a walk in pantry, and a space for breakfast. Formal dining plus a bonus flex room to make your office, added living space, or any use that fits you best. The split bedroom floorplan gives all sides of the home ultimate privacy with a bathroom for each wing. In your primary bedroom the water views from your bed bring a calming and serene feel. There are dual walk in closets, a standup glass framed shower, a garden soaker tub, and a private water closet. Out the triple sliding doors you will find a large screened lanai that hosts an outdoor kitchen with vented grill, sink, and wine fridge or step outside to the new paver patio for the entertaining space we dream of in Florida. In the 3 car garage there are new Epoxy floors 2026. This home is located on a cul de sac with just over a quarter acre lot which is a rare find. You will love the lush tropical landscaping, gorgeous Palm trees, and a fenced in yard for your furry friends. So many things new this home comes with added peace of mind for years to come. New Windows 2026, Roof 2025, water softener system 2025, water heater 2025, Trane AC 2021. Harbour Isles Amenities include a pool, spa, fitness center, basketball, volleyball, playground, walking trails, a fishing pier, plus has space for Boat/RV parking. This community also has an ideal location just off of US 41, close to the brand new Wal mart Supercenter, and only a short drive to Ruskins Little Harbor beach & dining at the Sunset Grill or the Apollo Beach Preserve, Circles Waterfront Dining, Finns Dockside Bar & Grill and much more. This is the Florida lifestyle at its finest! Call today for your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2449.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management / Cody Glass
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLES PHASE 2A/2B/2C LOT 31 BLOCK 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-31-19-95J-000012-00031.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465226
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464618
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501818
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Sea Lilly Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,900.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

7508 Sea Lilly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Waterset Communitywhere you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501369
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angelia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice