4323 Bayside Village Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4323 Bayside Village Drive 105
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 736
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9806 / -82.5771
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk Condo
  • Building: Beachwalk Condo
  • Provided by: STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Gabrielle Ringler
  • 813-533-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained & renovated first floor condo offers an open, light filled layout with plenty of storage & new A/C! A spacious living area that flows to your private screened patioperfect for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset with tranquil bay breezes. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and an open layout with lots of eating space. The generously sized bedroom & large walk in closet includes a french door leading out to your screened in patio. Brand new flooring throughout, updated bathroom and in unit laundry with washer & dryer included. Residents enjoy a resort style waterfront pool, fitness center, clubhouse, game room, meeting and office space available in the clubhouse, an on site car wash, canoe dock with bay access, manicured walking paths & a stunning boardwalk. Along with outdoor grilling areas, picnic spaces, and lush, well maintained grounds that create a tranquil coastal atmosphere. The low HOA includes trash, insurance, exterior maintenance, on site management, gated entry, landscaping & more! No flood damage & no flood insurance required. Just minutes from Tampa International Airport, world renowned beaches, major highways, dining, and shopping this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and accessibility. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this move in ready gem is priced to sell.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 656.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 403.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Misty Gordon
  • Association Phone: 813.884.7755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 23-105 BLDG 3 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-82W-000003-23105.0
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7605 Abonado Road 7605, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($158.17 / sqft )

7605 Abonado Road 7605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit at The Green of Town N Country, Spacious condo, it has been totaly renovated recently. First floor, tile flooring, granite kitchen counters. Conveniently located off Hanley Rd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442168
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact clara Urena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($202.25 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living at 4305 Bayside Village Drive #202! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area. White walls and neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469785
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Minsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$185,000.00 ($180.49 / sqft )

8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Water access and water view. This move in ready 1be/1ba end unit located in Tampa Bay has a total of 1025sqft with 827sqft under A/C with an oversized porch. Open concept layout features redesigned ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit. No one above or below, all one level. 1,068 sf, only 1 common wall, split floor plan, large screened lana with pavers and small open paver patio. Large d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446343
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Pam Witwicky Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Abonado Road 7409, TAMPA, FL 33615
$189,900.00 ($120.96 / sqft )

7409 Abonado Road 7409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price dropped !! Don't miss the opportunity. Turnkey opportunity in Town n Country! This updated condo features durable porcelain tile flooring throughout, a new A/C system installed in 2026, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498601
  2. Provided by MY REAL ESTATE HUB,LLC
  3. Contact Yumary Carmenate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$198,500.00 ($206.77 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and move in ready, this stunning 1BR/1BA first floor condo is located in the highly sought after Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$171,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

4307 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beachwalk Condominiums, a gated, resort style community designed for relaxed Florida living. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers nearly 900 square feet of open, l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475533
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Derrick Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9002 Tudor Drive K201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

9002 Tudor Drive K201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3bed/2 ba condo in Tudor Cay is being sold as is and would be a great buy for a variety of buyers. The kitchen and master bath have already been pre habbed, giving buyers the freedom to design fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357756
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Darin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$202,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully updated condo located just steps from the water. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation ret

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474839
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7522 Gallineta Court 7522, TAMPA, FL 33615
$199,990.00 ($139.66 / sqft )

7522 Gallineta Court 7522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this completely renovated Condo in the lovely " The Green of the Town' N County " Located just a minutes from local stores , restaurants and more. Each unit an assigned parking space co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  4. Approx. 747.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487026
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yuslemis Perera Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice