700 Beach Drive Ne 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $577
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7797 / -82.6307
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Harbour Hill Condo
  • Building: Harbour Hill Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Patti Halpin
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pure Perfection in Old Northeast Designer Corner Unit with Stunning Views Ideally located in Old Northeast just two blocks from downtown St. Petersburg, with awesome views and spectacular updates. Everything is custom designed for convenience and beauty. Use of high end materials make this professionally designed, corner unit very luxurious. Completely remodeled in 2016, everything from plumbing to electricity to duct work has been replaced. And a rarity in this building a laundry room with a full sized washer and dryer has been added. Bathrooms and closets have been reconfigured and a hallway removed to optimize use of space. Inspired by the look of a New York City loft, walls were opened up, bringing in light, enhancing views, and creating an open feel. Real wood floors, quartz counters, stainless steel accents, Jenn Air appliances, a Raydoor trackless sliding wall system, built in Bose speakers, custom cabinetry throughout, new PGT hurricane impact windows and sliding doors, automatic Sun Proof blinds, lighting for artwork, LED canned lights, beautiful tile work, dual sinks in the master bath, and storage galore. The kitchen, built in desks, feather light Murphy bed, storage, and sleek buffet are all designed with matching wood, stainless steel, and hardware. The 98 sqft balcony with retractable screen overlooks downtown, the Vinoy, and Tampa Bay. Enjoy impressive night time and daytime views. Walk to restaurants, theater, shops, parks, swimming pool, tennis courts, and the bay. Secure, convenient garage parking and super easy access to I 275. HARBOUR HILL IS A 55+ COMMUNITY and is located in FLOOD ZONE X Non flood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Harbour Hill
  • Association Phone: 727-309-1151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR HILL CONDO APARTMENTS CONDO APT 708 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF GARAGE SPACE 34 & STORAGE SPACE 708
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-17-36698-000-7080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 708
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$895,000.00 ($546.73 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404616
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Ave  210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$699,000.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

405 Central Ave 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience timeless character and refined city living at Snell Arcade, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic historic buildings. Originally built in 1928, this landmark residence offers a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474795
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kirsten Ravid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$685,000.00 ($797.44 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined downtown living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most recognizable luxury towers. Showcasing beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489152
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Merkling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades, Upgrades, and more Upgrades! Unit 1106 is Ready to Move in and Priced to Sell! A must see to fully appreciate why this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom + den was the first floor plan to sell out dur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464578
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Avenue 600, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$695,000.00 ($524.53 / sqft )

405 Central Avenue 600 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a piece of St. Petersburg history at the iconic Snell Arcade, a landmark of Mediterranean Revival architecture listed on the National Register

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475666
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kara Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$855,000.00 ($518.18 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to refined urban living at Castille Urbana, a boutique 40 residence, pet friendly community offers one of the lowest HOA fees among newer construction and an unbeatable walkable location inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Lisa Marie Jerrard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$860,000.00 ($627.74 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Signature Placeone of downtown St. Petes premier downtown addresses. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an impressive 1,370 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500276
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2111, SAINT PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$699,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Beach Drive SE. is not just a prestige address, IT'S A LIFESTYLE! One of the most coveted waterfront neighborhoods in St. Petersburg Live and play in a condo that is a replica of living in a 5 st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8249300
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,900.00 ($500.22 / sqft )

145 2nd Avenue S 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425466
  2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Brittany White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$827,000.00 ($425.19 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2011 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! *condo fee was recently reduced by $400! * transport yourself to the heart of dtsp and step into the highly desirable bayfront tower! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393181
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice