1847 Shore Drive S 117, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1847 Shore Drive S 117
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7504 / -82.7364
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Shore Crest Bldg
  • Building: Shore Crest Bldg
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Jennifer Kowalski
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is waterfront living at its finest. With 1250 square feet, two bedrooms and two baths, this waterfront paradise is move in ready. With the building's new roof last year, the HOA fees were just reduced to $658 and all milestones were completed years ago. This unit has an incredible walkout waterfront view on the first floor in a garden like waterfront setting. The community has a heated pool and access to a second pool across the street, along with many fun amenities. There are various clubs and gatherings opportunities, Exercise room, clubhouse, Kayak launch and storage, fishing pier, cornhole, gas grills, library and card room. The community provides gas water heating and cooking as well as cable/Internet package included in your HOA fees. Each unit has access to a large storage closet with plenty of space for your bikes. This unit includes flood barrier systems on the front and rear doors for extra protection. The primary bedroom has a sliding door to let in the waterfront view from the Florida Room for very open feel. The bathrooms are both updated as well and include safety bars. The kitchen is gorgeous, with newer appliances and custom grade wood cabinets, the chef will feel right at home. 2022 HVAC is regularly serviced. The Shorecrest building is solid concrete, not frame, and this unit is very close to the dedicated parking spot #2 and first floor laundry room. In unit laundry is possible if you wanted to change out the dishwasher. The monthly newsletter will give you plenty of opportunities to connect with the friendly residents here. This island community is very walkable and centrally located to everything you are looking for. 1.5 miles to St Pete Beach, .3 miles to the Orange Groves winery, 1.5 miles to shopping, dining, and Bowling. Downtown St Pete is 8 miles driving, or take the sun runner to and from downtown or the beaches. The building is walking distance (.5 mile) to Pasadena Marina, so bring your boat and enjoy waterfront beauty and convenience at a great price. ***Room sizes are approximate please see floor plan.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 995.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephanie Lamont
  • Association Phone: 8134192556
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHORE CREST BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO. 105 CONDO UNIT 117
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-81777-000-1170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 117
  • View: Water
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 614, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$229,500.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 614 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully renovated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom in the Jamison building at Town Shores of Gulfport ... a sought after premier 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504251
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 59th Street S 301, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

3010 59th Street S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated on the third floor of a desirable 55+ waterfront community. This light and bright r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458044
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dean Shafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 215, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$239,900.00 ($191.92 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION!!Welcome to this spacious two bedroom, two bath corner unit located in the desirable Jamison Building within the sought after 55+ community of Town Shores of Gulfport. The condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469676
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 203, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$269,000.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GORGEOUS WATERFRONT VIEWS await in this beautifully updated condo located in the popular Town Shores community of Gulfport, Florida. Offering carefree, low maintenance living, this inviting home is id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462367
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lea Lagueux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 175, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($243.09 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a beautifully coastal retreat where modern comfort meets the effortless rhythm of waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461789
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 405, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$259,900.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo, where every day feels like a vacation! Step onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay, with dolphin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440604
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Susanna Hovhannisian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$279,900.00 ($245.53 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with new roof (2024) located in one of South Pasadenas most desirable resort style communities with pond and golf course views. Offere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387072
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lara Cato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice