5031 Grand Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5031 Grand Boulevard
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2324 / -82.7236
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Jasmine Heights
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Yaiselys Herrera Felipe
  • 813-685-7755
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located at 5031 Grand Blvd, New Port Richey, this versatile 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence presents a premier opportunity for savvy investors and future homeowners alike. The property is currently leased with a tenant in place, offering immediate cash flow in a high demand rental market. A major highlight is the absence of an HOA, providing owners with greater freedom and lower carrying costs. The interior features a thoughtfully designed layout including a dedicated laundry room, an inviting living room, and a functional kitchen and dining area. A standout feature is the spacious bonus room, which provides the flexibility to be utilized as a home office, media room, or guest space. Outside, the large patio offers a private retreat for enjoying the Florida sunshine. Centrally located near major thoroughfares, residents enjoy seamless access to local amenities, shopping, and dining. Whether you are looking to expand your portfolio with a turnkey rental or seeking a well positioned home with room to grow and no restrictive covenants, this property delivers on both location and utility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Granite
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: JASMINE HEIGHTS UNIT 4 PB 6 PG 139 LOT 174
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-08-006.0-000.00-174.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4325 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,950.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

4325 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Beacon Square area of New Port Richey. The property features a functional layout with comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389553
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4808 Salem Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$215,000.00 ($197.61 / sqft )

4808 Salem Drive More Like This

This Beacon Hill neighbourhood home is ready for you to cutomize with your own touch. Front patio is well covered for continous shady entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522529
  2. Provided by CYPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Bou-Sliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5724 Casson Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

5724 Casson Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning, Stylish, and Move In Ready! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with top to bottom upgrades and high end finishes throughout. Step inside to an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876574
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7139 Pinewood Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($194.02 / sqft )

7139 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller offering up to $5,000 towards buyers closing costs, rate buy down, or insurance! Completely renovated, and MOVE IN READY, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Azalia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($127.70 / sqft )

7232 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy easy Florida living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home just minutes from vibrant Downtown New Port Richey. This charming property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476202
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Dartmouth Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($124.02 / sqft )

5312 Dartmouth Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HONEY, STOP THE CAR! This is the one youve been waiting for! Welcome to the subdivision of Jasmin Terrace! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned on a prime corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Green Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$235,000.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

7037 Green Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! Welcome to 7037 Green Street, a beautifully updated home located on a spacious corner lot just one mile from vibrant downtown New P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883536
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4033 Newcastle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$235,900.00 ($234.03 / sqft )

4033 Newcastle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story single family residence recently remodeled and offers clean, modern living environment with improvements throughout. The home features new ceramic tile flooring installed across al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476987
  2. Provided by Y GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Yialouris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Durney Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$238,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

4601 Durney Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you're a first time buyer ready to stop renting or a young family looking for a place to truly call home, 4601 Durney St checks all the right bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507522
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Alexandros Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$245,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

4025 Grayton Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office, thoughtfully updated and move in ready! Freshly painted inside and out in 2025, this home showcases brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386594
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice