8817 Bay Pointe Drive 107, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8817 Bay Pointe Drive 107
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9806 / -82.5829
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Bay Pointe Condo
  • Building: Bay Pointe Condo
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Angel Wilkinson
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated WATERFRONT condo in the heart of Tampas desirable Rocky Point area overlooking OLD TAMPA BAY! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of waterfront living, convenience, and modern upgrades. Located in the Bay Pointe waterfront community, this move in ready condo features an expanded and reconfigured kitchen layout with BRAND NEW cabinetry, quartz countertops, and new appliances, along with updated bathrooms, new LifeProof flooring throughout, new baseboards, updated electrical panel, new outlets and wiring, storm sliders, and fresh modern finishes throughout. The spacious screened in balcony spans the full length of the unit and provides the perfect place to relax and enjoy water views, coastal breezes, and Florida sunsets. Step outside to community dock access with boat slips available and direct Gulf access with NO FIXED BRIDGES. Bay Pointe amenities include a waterfront swimming pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, kayak access, on site laundry facilities for oversized items, and beautifully maintained grounds surrounded by mangroves and waterways with frequent dolphin and manatee sightings. Conveniently located just minutes from Tampa International Airport, the Courtney Campbell Causeway, Veterans Expressway, downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and area beaches. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, second home, or waterfront retreat, this renovated condo offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy the Tampa waterfront lifestyle at an attractive price point.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5666
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BAY POINTE CONDOMINIUM APARTMENT NO 107 1ST FLOOR BUILDING NO C .77353 PERCENT OF UNDIVIDED SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-0FZ-C00000-00107.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RMC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$264,900.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated downstairs, 2 bedroom, one & a half bath, waterfront condo for sale. All new appliances, new flooring & paint, new a/c, new electric water heater, all new bathroom with tiled walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486788
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Albi Koteles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$239,000.00 ($237.10 / sqft )

4340 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Updated top floor condo with PRIVATE GARAGE in the gated community of Beachwalk Condominiums. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features gorgeous vinyl floors throughout, an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476956
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Magdalena Paszkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$239,900.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

4345 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!! Fully Renovated Waterview Condo in Beachwalk! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 3rd floor condo just steps from the pool in the highly desirable Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,999.00 ($201.78 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living at Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is quietly tucked away in a secluded no through traffic location within the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456731
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10482 Saint Tropez Place 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$275,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

10482 Saint Tropez Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live in or own a well maintained, Mediterranean style condo/townhouse in San Marino Bay! Desirable upstairs end unit with one car garage. Living room features a fireplace and vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413419
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Chevere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6320 Grand Bahama Circle 6320, TAMPA, FL 33615
$265,000.00 ($183.14 / sqft )

6320 Grand Bahama Circle 6320 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Town N Country. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers 1,447 square feet of comfortable, functional space with a layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487514
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Malafronte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 224, TAMPA, FL 33615
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living Meets Modern Comfort in Beachwalk. Discover the ultimate Florida Lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in highly sought after, gated Beachwalk Condominium of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471012
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Luda Shulman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33615
$255,000.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU'VE BEEN DREAMING of a move in ready waterfront condo with a beautifully updated interior and the kind of community that makes everyday life feel like a getaway, this home makes it a reality. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ashley Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10425 La Mirage Court 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$275,000.00 ($174.94 / sqft )

10425 La Mirage Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Come experience San Marino Bay Condominiums with an immaculate condo that offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an office/den option, and a garage with extra storage sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.00 acres
  1. MLSID: T3551429
  2. Provided by MJC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 204, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,900.00 ($201.70 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living in desirable Beachwalk Condominium Waterfront & Nature Preserve Community! This is a 24/7 gated community condo featuring private balcony water views and resort style amenities. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504070
  2. Provided by MAGNATE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chrisy Tellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice