3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0528 / -82.7183
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Ridge Condo
  • Building: Magnolia Ridge Condo
  • Elementary School: Curlew Creek Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Countryside High PN
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Forrest Murphy, Jr
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DONT MISS THIS GORGEOUS CORNER UNIT in a park like community 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with your personal carport close to your front door! This home also includes a bonus room great space for a home office or hobbies. Being an end unit, BOTH bedrooms feature a side window for extra brightness and views. Extra windows make this home light and bright! The open floor plan is easy for entertaining. The large kitchen is the home chefs dream with TONS of cabinetry and space for an eat in bistro set. Master bedroom includes an en suite bathroom and large walk in closet. Split plan layout allows for both bedrooms to have privacy and both are generously sized. Make chores a breeze with this in unit private laundry room with the included full sized washer and dryer. Other upgrades include: NEW Hurricane impact windows (2018), NEW Water Heater (2026), NEW Washing Machine (2026) and the same beautifully continuous tile throughout. This community is set in a park like atmosphere, is quiet and includes a gorgeous community pool. Close to the Pinellas Trail, Downtown Dunedin, Countryside mall, shopping, restaurants and award winning beaches including Honeymoon Island and Clearwater Beach! Magnolia Ridge offers an easy living lifestyle with a low HOA that includes internet, cable, water, sewer, and trash. Not in a flood zone SAVES YOU MONEY and provides peace of mind $$!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1090.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal Property Management / Cheryl Sarko
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA RIDGE CONDO I PHASE II UNIT 1224 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT J AKA 1224
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-28-16-54440-002-1224
  • Unit Number: 1224
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2850 Highlands Boulevard A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

2850 Highlands Boulevard A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this furnished villa style condo offering 1,000 square feet of living space, situated on a desirable corner lot. Move in ready and thoughtfully laid out, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kaley Clopton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2642 Pine Ridge Way S G2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$200,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

2642 Pine Ridge Way S G2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Private and beautifully updated condo in Palm Harbors highly desirable 55+ pet friendly Pine Ridge community! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT offers modern upgrades, abundant natural light, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506008
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8215979
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Haviland Court 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

3313 Haviland Court 103 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR THE RIGHT BUYER. Brand new condo in Palm Harbor Florida. Currently under construction. When this first floor condo is completed by insurance in April 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883789
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nick DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$159,000.00 ($198.75 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite "A2" Looking for peace and quiet? Tranquility and relaxation? Then you found it all in this exquisite, upgraded condo. Take a look at the upgrades to the kitchen, bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469383
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Bonaventure Circle 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$205,000.00 ($227.78 / sqft )

2990 Bonaventure Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with enclosed lanai. Located on the first floor! This unit offers tile flooring throughout. The home offers a practical floor plan, generous l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476061
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$177,900.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see, move in ready top floor condo located in the highly coveted 55+ community of Pine Ridge. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence features luxury vinyl flooring, modern LED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473477
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Tartan Drive 302, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$199,500.00 ($203.57 / sqft )

1001 Tartan Drive 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in the Green View mid rise building located in the desirable community of Highland Lakes. This home is located on the third floor easily accessible by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.76 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482639
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angela Criscuoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Queen Anne Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$184,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

1121 Queen Anne Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage offers approximately 1,000 sq. ft. of comfortable, open concept living in the highly sought after Highland Lakes 55+ community. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488707
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Nicole Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice