1001 Tartan Drive 302, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8482639 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Tartan Drive 302
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $199,500
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0744 / -82.722
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes Green View Cond
  • Building: Highland Lakes Green View Condo
  • Provided by: A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Angela Criscuoli
  • 727-481-4768
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in the Green View mid rise building located in the desirable community of Highland Lakes. This home is located on the third floor easily accessible by the elevator. It overlooks one of the three 9 hole executive golf courses in this community with golf cart access. Choose from two enclosed porches to enjoy the beautiful view. The home features a spacious open living and dining area with a split floor bedroom layout and in unit laundry facilities. Just a few yards from the building there is a pool and large covered sitting area where the mid rise community often host social events. Highland Lakes is a very active 55+ community with a full calendar of events, clubs and golf. In addition, the clubhouse boasts an Olympic sized heated swimming pool, spa, bocci, shuffle board, tennis and pickleball courts. It also offers billiards, meeting, craft and woodshop rooms, a library and an auditorium for movie night, shows, dances and other activities. The community lodge just down the road offers another community room and pool. It is located just across from the dock that sits on Lake Tarpon where at certain times of the year you can take a boat tour of the lake and have lunch at the Tarpon Turtle. Whether you seek an active or quiet lifestyle, this home and community provides a perfect opportunity to enjoy both or either.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 980.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lanier Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-543-8367
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES GREEN VIEW CONDO PHASE I BLDG 1, UNIT 302
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-33405-001-3020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$238,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $2,000.00 ( ONE YEAR LEASE)Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317822
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$220,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your tranquil retreat in the heart of Palm Harbor! This charming second floor interior unit at Meadowlake offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Step into a thoughtfully designed 92

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454347
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$237,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting first floor condominium in the desirable Meadowlake, Palm Harbor community. This beautifully maintained unit offers 1,351 square feet of comfortable living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452313
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2642 Pine Ridge Way S G2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$200,000.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

2642 Pine Ridge Way S G2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Private and beautifully updated condo in Palm Harbors highly desirable 55+ pet friendly Pine Ridge community! This gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT offers modern upgrades, abundant natural light, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506008
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8215979
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$225,500.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538 More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED, CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1,800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE) Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 03106, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 03106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Bedroom "B" Great Location! Convenient ground floor one bedroom/one bath condo is within walking distance to the Island Clubhouse, Turnberry Pub, pool and hot tub. Steps away from this condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459192
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$221,000.00 ($198.21 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438 More Like This

Welcome to 2690 Coral Landings Blvd, Unit 438, a beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering peaceful lake views and a bright, open living space. This inviting residence comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466014
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Bonaventure Circle 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$205,000.00 ($227.78 / sqft )

2990 Bonaventure Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with enclosed lanai. Located on the first floor! This unit offers tile flooring throughout. The home offers a practical floor plan, generous l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476061
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice