1100 Shore Drive Ne 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Shore Drive Ne 505
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $629
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7834 / -82.6267
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Park Shore Condo
  • Building: Park Shore Condo
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jim Moon, PA
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare opportunity to own a beautiful fifth floor condo in a five story building, offering stunning views of the bay and downtown St. Petersburg. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features an open concept layout designed to maximize both comfort and scenery. The kitchen has been thoughtfully reconfigured to enhance sightlines through the sliding glass doors, allowing you to fully enjoy the breathtaking views. It showcases granite countertops and wood cabinetry, creating a timeless and elegant aesthetic. The adjoining living and dining areas provide ample space for entertaining guests or hosting dinner parties. Glass sliders lead to a private balcony overlooking the bay and downtown, where you can take in spectacular daytime vistas and vibrant city lights at night. The sliding doors are equipped with exterior hurricane shutters and interior light filtering electronic shades, while all other windows are hurricane impact rated for added peace of mind. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a private full bathroom featuring a bidet, along with hurricane impact windows. The second bedroom offers flexibility with a fold away Murphy bed, built in storage, and its own private entrance. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and the entire unit features modern lighting enhancements, including recessed and cove lighting. Located directly across from waterfront parks, a palm garden, tennis courts, beach volleyball courts, a public pool, and a playground, this condo places you in the heart of everything St. Pete has to offer. With lower HOA fees and an unbeatable location surrounded by natural beauty and vibrant downtown energy, this exceptional condo is truly a rare gem.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Park Shore Condominium
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARK SHORE CONDO UNIT 505 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 505 & STORAGE UNIT 505
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-66378-000-5050
  • Unit Number: 505
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($447.37 / sqft )

644 3rd Avenue S 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched atop the contemporary Domus Urbana Condominium, this exceptional penthouse residence delivers a refined blend of modern design and elevated downtown living. Soaring 10ft ceilings (exclusive to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484910
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lee Young-Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$574,800.00 ($442.15 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Coveted & Distinctive Harbour Hill Condo Communityan exclusive 55+ enclave perched along iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Take in the sweeping skyline of Down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423046
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Ave  210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$699,000.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

405 Central Ave 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience timeless character and refined city living at Snell Arcade, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic historic buildings. Originally built in 1928, this landmark residence offers a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474795
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kirsten Ravid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$685,000.00 ($797.44 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined downtown living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most recognizable luxury towers. Showcasing beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489152
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Merkling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$639,900.00 ($507.86 / sqft )

1120 Shore Drive Ne 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views, full renovation, unbeatable location! Five blocks from Vinoy. Wake up to spectacular sunrises and panoramic views of Tampa Bay, lush park space, and a botanical gardenright from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386335
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 810, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$575,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the downtown life at bayfront tower! Enjoy floor to ceiling windows that take advantage western city views for lots of natural light. This condo stands apart the seller has paid the special ass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418213
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Shore Drive Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,900.00 ($463.16 / sqft )

1000 Shore Drive Ne 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLER* Garage Included! All Utilities included in the monthly HOA!! Welcome to Whispering Waters, St. Petersburgs premier 55+ waterfront community. This first floor two bedroom, two bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473665
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BRADLEY REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jarrett Bickel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$579,000.00 ($513.30 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 320 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the ease of downtown living in this extensively renovated residence at The Madison, where thoughtful 2022 updates and an unbeatable location come together seamlessly. From the moment you step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482009
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Julie Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($460.81 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Improved Price! Welcome to the turnkey 302 residence at Harbour Hill. Ideally located on iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, the Harbour Hill Condominium offers a rare opportun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475102
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Naruns Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Central Avenue 600, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$695,000.00 ($524.53 / sqft )

405 Central Avenue 600 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a piece of St. Petersburg history at the iconic Snell Arcade, a landmark of Mediterranean Revival architecture listed on the National Register

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475666
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kara Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice