13400 Neptune Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13400 Neptune Drive
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2029
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3518 / -82.7043
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Pleasure Isles
  • Elementary School: Hudson Primary Academy (K 3)
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle PO
  • High School: Fivay High PO
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Andres Diaz, Jr
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is what the FLORIDA lifestyle is all about!!! 13400 Neptune Dr. will check all of your boxes. Completely renovated in 2025, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is stunning and has been meticulously cared for. From the moment you walk in, water views will erase the stresses of the day. Location is prime as this home has direct GULF access. Whether it's fishing, scalloping, kayaking, paddle boarding, sailing, jet skiing, diving, or simply dolphin watching, it can all be done within minutes from HOME. A 10,000 lb boat lift is ready for its new owner, and clean your catch right in your own backyard at the fish station complete with running water. Sit back and catch some rays while lounging in your private pool or on the composite deck then meander on over to your private outdoor shower. Love to entertain...then you've come to the right place! The backyard oasis comes complete with a huge tiki hut with outdoor kitchen and metal table that is built to last. Enjoy endless coastal vibes from outdoor grilling, to fish frying or simply swinging in your hammock at sunset. Here, every day is like a vacation and I could not be prouder to present this exceptional property! The kitchen features new appliances, gorgeous quartz countertops and stunning backsplash. Both bathrooms have been tastefully redone with walk in showers, gorgeous tile and barndoors for easy access. You'll have peace of mind with new hurricane impact windows as well. Hudson delivers laid back costal charm with outdoor eateries like Get Hooked, the Inn of the Gulf, and Sam's Beach Bar to name a few or head up the Cotee River to Hooters, Whiskey Joe's and Catches Waterfront Grill. While you're out there make a day out of it at Anclote Key, Durney Key or the local sandbar. This is not just a home it's a lifestyle, and opportunities like this do not come around often. The Tampa International Airport and downtown Tampa are under an hour away and HCA Bayonet Point Hospital is only an 8 min drive. This home is as cute as a button and ready for you to call it HOME!!!! Schedule your showing TODAY!! Brand NEW ROOF 5/26.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1049.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Hudson Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PLEASURE ISLES PB 7 PG 127 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-0110-00000-0090
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7812 Sylvan Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$329,900.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

7812 Sylvan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No Flood zone and offering concessions to buyer***Meticulously kept 3 bed, 2 bath home embodies quintessential Florida living with a pool, ideal for year round relaxation. Step inside to discover an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421649
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Alexander Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18902 Grand Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

18902 Grand Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drastic price adjustment!! This home has been meticulously maintained spotlessly clean move in ready! This is a kent calais 65 model featuring an open floor plan located in a maintained village (n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Joan Herr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Hargrove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

8836 Hargrove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained and truly move in ready! You don't want to miss this one...3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home situated on a generous corner lot in the desirable Barrington Woods community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883656
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Dawson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13016 Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$325,000.00 ($109.06 / sqft )

13016 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Indoor Pool Home Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom with Upgrades Galore including a brand new AC and pool pump! Welcome to this exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437276
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Cox Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$419,900.00 ($171.25 / sqft )

13724 Cox Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE!! PRICE ADJUSTMENT JUST TAKEN. Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated waterfront home that sits on 0.23 acres corner lot in the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494315
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8912 Thoreau Place, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

8912 Thoreau Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and very well kept 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 car garage, heated pool home located in the very desirable estates of beacon woods subdivision! Features and upgrades include the ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885206
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Steven Jessings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10114 Ives Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

10114 Ives Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready contemporary beauty located in the sought after Briar Oaks Community! Thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, this home is perfect for both everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462837
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6645 Harbor Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$380,000.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

6645 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Waterfront Home with one of the shortest trips to The GULF! With over 60 feet of seawall and deep water access, and no bridges. Low traffic, dead end cul de sac street tucked away from all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884505
  2. Provided by SAILWINDS REALTY
  3. Contact William Labbancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13732 Triumph Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$320,000.00 ($150.45 / sqft )

13732 Triumph Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home with a versatile bonus flex room. Step inside through the charming front porch and double doors into a welcoming foyer that open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464357
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice