13732 Triumph Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13732 Triumph Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2127
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3571 / -82.6761
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: The Estates
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Bennett, Sr.
  • 727-946-0904
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home with a versatile bonus flex room. Step inside through the charming front porch and double doors into a welcoming foyer that opens to a bright, open floor plan. The spacious great room seamlessly overlooks the private pool, expansive screened lanai, and backyard, creating the perfect setting for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features wood cabinetry, beveled countertops, and a cozy eat in nook with a bay window, plus direct access to the pool areaideal for indoor outdoor living. The generous primary suite offers peaceful pool views and sliding door access, while the ensuite bath includes an easy entry walk in shower. A large guest bedroom, full guest bath, and inside laundry room with extra storage add comfort and convenience. Enjoy Florida living at its best as you soak up the sun in your private pool oasis. The low quarterly HOA includes cable, internet, and grounds maintenance, along with outstanding community amenities such as a clubhouse, resort style pool, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. Perfectly located near shopping and dining, just minutes from the Gulf beaches, and only 40 minutes to Tampathis home offers comfort, convenience, and lifestyle all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1643.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joah Galewitz
  • Association Phone: 8139685665 x306
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE ESTATES OF BEACON WOODS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB PHASE 2 PB 27 PGS 81-83 LOT 95 OR 9272 PG 807
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-24-16-015A-00000-0950
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7812 Sylvan Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$329,900.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

7812 Sylvan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No Flood zone and offering concessions to buyer***Meticulously kept 3 bed, 2 bath home embodies quintessential Florida living with a pool, ideal for year round relaxation. Step inside to discover an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421649
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Alexander Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18902 Grand Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

18902 Grand Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drastic price adjustment!! This home has been meticulously maintained spotlessly clean move in ready! This is a kent calais 65 model featuring an open floor plan located in a maintained village (n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Joan Herr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Hargrove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

8836 Hargrove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained and truly move in ready! You don't want to miss this one...3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home situated on a generous corner lot in the desirable Barrington Woods community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883656
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Dawson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13016 Club Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$325,000.00 ($109.06 / sqft )

13016 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Indoor Pool Home Beautifully Maintained 3 Bedroom with Upgrades Galore including a brand new AC and pool pump! Welcome to this exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437276
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13004 Serpentine Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

13004 Serpentine Drive Reduced More Like This

FRESH LOOK! READY TO MOVE! NO FLOOD ZONE & MASSIVE INSURANCE SAVINGS! This move in ready, freshly painted 1,800+ sq ft gem in Beacon Woods is the stress free sanctuary youve been searching for. Skip t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426979
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8912 Thoreau Place, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

8912 Thoreau Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and very well kept 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 car garage, heated pool home located in the very desirable estates of beacon woods subdivision! Features and upgrades include the ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885206
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Steven Jessings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10114 Ives Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

10114 Ives Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready contemporary beauty located in the sought after Briar Oaks Community! Thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan, this home is perfect for both everyday living an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462837
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bill Merritt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882077
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$359,000.00 ($164.45 / sqft )

13711 Allyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lowest priced move in ready pool home in sea ranch and its waterfront with direct gulf access. Lets be clear you are not finding another deal like thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446389
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Morris, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice