285 107th Avenue 306, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 285 107th Avenue 306
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $407
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7703 / -82.765
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: St James Condo
  • Building: St James Condo
  • Elementary School: Madeira Beach Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Madeira Beach Middle PN
  • High School: Osceola Fundamental High PN
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  • Contact: Helle Hartley
  • 727-367-3795
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2BR/2BA Waterfront Condo in the Heart of Treasure Island Turnkey and Perfect for Full Time Living or a Tropical Getaway. This bright and inviting condo offers a premier waterfront lifestyle with breathtaking water views and a spacious, open living and dining area. The vintage kitchen adds charming character and is ready for your updates, while the large primary bedroom features an en suite bath complete with walk in shower and ample closet space, and the second bedroom provides generous room and easy access to the second full bath with tub/shower . Sold completely turn key, this residence is ideal as a full time home or a carefree vacation retreat. Enjoy the serenity of Treasure Island with low HOA fees, a superb location just steps from pristine white sugary sand of Treasure Island, and close proximity to a variety of restaurants and shops. A short drive brings you to downtown St. Petersburg and all of its cultural amenities, dining, and nightlife. This condo has it all: water frontage, convenience, and a location that makes every day feel like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1055.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Osceola Fundamental High-PN
  • Middle School: Madeira Beach Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Madeira Beach Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: St James HOA / Ed Riviera
  • Association Phone: 727-560-1785
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ST JAMES CONDO UNIT 306 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 306 & STORAGE LOCKER 306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-77912-000-0306
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 546 Plaza Seville Court 88, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$399,000.00 ($348.47 / sqft )

546 Plaza Seville Court 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to La Costa Brava at Paradise Island where waterfront living meets comfort, style, and everyday convenience! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462704
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$439,000.00 ($450.26 / sqft )

7740 Boca Ciega Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo offering water views from every window. Located on the second floor end unit, this residence sustained no storm damage and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456230
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 64th Avenue W 1004w, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$459,900.00 ($458.52 / sqft )

400 64th Avenue W 1004w More Like This

First time offered in over 20 years. Come and buy your slice of paradise. Amazing views. Resort style living. Must see to appreciate all of the beauty and charm in this home sweet home. Very spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482026
  2. Provided by A-1 REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$499,500.00 ($393.31 / sqft )

9495 Blind Pass Road 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OVERSIZED 2/2 WATERFRONT UNIT in popular gated Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, beautifully set on 13 pristine acres just steps from the award winning local beaches of Treasure Island! Enjoy alm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Treasure Island Causeway 702, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$499,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

450 Treasure Island Causeway 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse living with endless water views. From sunrise reflections to breathtaking sunsets, this home puts you right above the beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. Your private 30 foot balcony becomes an outdoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442398
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Anja Prusac LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  312e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$474,900.00 ($404.17 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 312e Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo in a Premier Gated Community with a BRAND NEW AC! Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated third floor waterfront residence located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466352
  2. Provided by INSPIRED REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Grisley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9815 Harrell Avenue 503, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$432,000.00 ($576.00 / sqft )

9815 Harrell Avenue 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Paradise is waiting! Welcome to this beautifully updated one bedroom, one bathroom, treasure island, pet friendly, waterfront condo with expansive views of the shimmering boca ciega waterway! Living o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455756
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Keira Cantrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$475,000.00 ($419.98 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered below market value, offered at $499,000. Waterfront living is a lifestyleand this corner beach residence offers the best views in the building, offering stunning sunrise or full moon vista

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458927
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 604, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$450,000.00 ($584.42 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live steps from the sand in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Friendly Native community on St. Pete Beach. Directly across the street from the wide, white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489168
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Marsh Bilby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice