5935 30th Avenue S 312, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5935 30th Avenue S 312
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7404 / -82.714
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: GULFPORT REALTY
  • Contact: Janet Marin
  • 727-289-5500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly desirable Fairfax building in Town Shores of Gulfport, a premier waterfront 55+ community. Upon entering this beautifully updated residence, youll immediately appreciate the thoughtful, tasteful upgrades and well designed layout. This spacious one bedroom, one bath condominium features a versatile bonus roomideal for a home office, guest space, or additional living areaand offers serene views overlooking the Intracoastal waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This unit also has a large bonus closet in the living room and is tastefully furnished, with optional furnishings available, making this an excellent opportunity for a turnkey purchase if desired. Ideally located just minutes from vibrant downtown Gulfport, youll enjoy easy access to local dining, shopping, entertainment, and community events. Residents also have the pleasure of experiencing some of the most breathtaking sunsets along Floridas Gulf Coast. Enjoy peace of mind knowing both the Milestone Inspection and Structural Integrity Reserve Study (SIRS) requirements have been met, with upgrades to elevator and new roof recently completed. Town Shores amenities include four pools, a marina, kayak racks, grilling area, tennis & bocce courts, dog park, and a clubhouse where many social activities are offered. Dont miss your opportunity to own a piece of waterfront living in one of Gulfports most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Parquet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 549.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chris Kubala
  • Association Phone: 727-483-3053
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOWN SHORES OF GULFPORT NO. 208 CONDO FAIRFAX HOUSE, UNIT 312 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 39 & STORAGE UNIT 312
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91599-000-3120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 312
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 123, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$185,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled, over 55, gated community. One bath and bedroom residence with stunning Intracoastal view. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442098
  2. Provided by MCS REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Ulrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street 311, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$164,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

2960 59th Street 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great opportunity to own a Two Bedroom, Two Bath Pool Side home located in Town Shores . One of the perks of living in this unit is that the pool and the intercostal views are just steps away! Your po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404827
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 59th Street S 311, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$174,900.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

2850 59th Street S 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Premier 55+ Waterfront Lifestyle in Town Shores! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Kenmore Building offers 1,120 sq. ft. of comfortable, low maintenance livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477441
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Clarke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 59th Street S 309, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$165,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

3018 59th Street S 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 2 bed 2 bath Condo located directly in front of the Waterfront Town Shores Marina. Town Shores of Gulfport has 18 buildings, 4 pools, clubhouse, fitness center, game rooms, shuffleboard, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417261
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 602, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$169,900.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO GULFPORT, FLORIDA! Seller motivated! You will fall in love with the friendly community at Town Shores of Gulfporta 55+ waterfront community that offers a relaxed yet active lifestyle. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432219
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 30th Avenue S 209, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$145,000.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

5940 30th Avenue S 209 Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Watch sunsets over the marina and see dolphins and colorful local birds from the Florida Room windows of this second floor unit. Light & bright, freshly painted with tile floors i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455028
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Desi McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 59th Street S 405, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$175,000.00 ($165.09 / sqft )

3018 59th Street S 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

4th floor unit in Town Shores with elevation, natural light, and the kind of breeze you only get this close to the water. Clean layout, easy flow, and a space that feels right the second you walk in.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970a Place De La Paix  2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

6970a Place De La Paix 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE 2.99% VA LOAN (buyer doesnt need to be a veteran for this opportunity; receive & lock in the 2.99% interest rate). Welcome to your tropical oasis! This gorgeous TOP FLOOR CORNER UNIT is nest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.95 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 210, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$169,900.00 ($151.70 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your slice of Florida paradise! This fully furnished immaculate condo is move in ready and includes an open floor plan, a brand new furnace (2026, AC 2019), updated bathrooms, hurricane rated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494760
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Bartow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6930a Place De La Paix  2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($214.39 / sqft )

6930a Place De La Paix 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

High and dry second floor unit in the heart of South Pasadena! Conveniently located across the street from major shopping and dining, with beautiful Florida beaches, parks, and waterfront recreation j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.95 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474068
  2. Provided by CARTER CLAYTON REALTY
  3. Contact Darius Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice