3018 59th Street S 405, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8493705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3018 59th Street S 405
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 15
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.739 / -82.7127
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nathan Shirk
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    4th floor unit in Town Shores with elevation, natural light, and the kind of breeze you only get this close to the water. Clean layout, easy flow, and a space that feels right the second you walk in. This isnt about just buying a condo its about getting into one of Gulfports most active waterfront communities. Town Shores sits directly on Boca Ciega Bay and delivers a true resort style setup with multiple heated pools, private marina access, and waterfront walking paths. Youve got tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce, a full clubhouse, fitness center, and a calendar of events that keeps the community active year round. Kayak storage and launch, boat slips (when available), and open water access put you right in the middle of everything coastal buyers are looking for. One of the most walkable 55+ communities you will find minutes to downtown Gulfport, the waterfront district, local restaurants, and a straight shot to St Pete Beach and Pass a Grille. If youre comparing units in Town Shores, this one checks the boxes that matter: higher floor, better airflow, solid positioning within a community people move to for the lifestyle. Now to get to the actual unit, fully updated from head to toe. Yes, that includes the popcorn ceiling being removed, saving you thousands of dollars. All new cabinets, countertops in the kitchen and entertaining island, plus new flooring throughout. A great safety perk is a new whole building fire alarm has just been installed and fully paid for already. Now to get to something that a contractor or Home Depot cant give youYour pets are welcome! This is one of only 3 buildings in Town Shores that allows pets. This partially furnished unit just needs one thing, for you to unpack your bags, walk out the door and smile as you look out over the water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 15.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 825.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Justin Tolar
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWN SHORES OF GULFPORT NO. 202 CONDO CHATHAM HSE, UNIT 405 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 15 & STORAGE UNIT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91593-000-4050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 123, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$185,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled, over 55, gated community. One bath and bedroom residence with stunning Intracoastal view. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442098
  2. Provided by MCS REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Ulrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436432
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Bay Island Drive S 103, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$210,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

7425 Bay Island Drive S 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the carefree Florida lifestyle in this newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath water front first floor condo. All appliances are new with warranties, water heater is new. Brand new impact doors and windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484151
  2. Provided by RHODES REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street 311, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$164,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

2960 59th Street 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great opportunity to own a Two Bedroom, Two Bath Pool Side home located in Town Shores . One of the perks of living in this unit is that the pool and the intercostal views are just steps away! Your po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404827
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 59th Street S 311, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$174,900.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

2850 59th Street S 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Premier 55+ Waterfront Lifestyle in Town Shores! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Kenmore Building offers 1,120 sq. ft. of comfortable, low maintenance livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477441
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Clarke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 105, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($174.11 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this beautifully updated, first floor FURNISHED condo in the highly desirable Town Shores community positioned at a higher elevation than many neighboring residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 59th Street S 309, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$165,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

3018 59th Street S 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 2 bed 2 bath Condo located directly in front of the Waterfront Town Shores Marina. Town Shores of Gulfport has 18 buildings, 4 pools, clubhouse, fitness center, game rooms, shuffleboard, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417261
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 602, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$169,900.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO GULFPORT, FLORIDA! Seller motivated! You will fall in love with the friendly community at Town Shores of Gulfporta 55+ waterfront community that offers a relaxed yet active lifestyle. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432219
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6990 Place De La Paix  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,900.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

6990 Place De La Paix 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy affordable, low maintenance living in this beautifully renovated first floor condominium. Located just minutes from the Gulf beaches, the Les Chateaux community offers assigned and guest parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481579
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice