2960 59th Street 311, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8404827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2960 59th Street 311
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $164,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 306
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7406 / -82.7127
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Provided by: SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  • Contact: Joseph Thompson
  • 727-347-0187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to own a Two Bedroom, Two Bath Pool Side home located in Town Shores . One of the perks of living in this unit is that the pool and the intercostal views are just steps away! Your poolside home comes with a new dishwasher an updated kitchen/baths and 4 year New AC. Florida room has newly installed continuous vinyl plank flooring attractive wallpaper featuring the Florida Palm Tree. Makes you feel at home. Flooring is easy care vinyl planking throughout! No flooding in Jamison Town Shores is Waterfront Community that is located on Boca Ciega Bay and is just steps away from Historic Downtown Gulfport & Gulfport Beach. Gulfport has plenty of things to do from Bars, to Restaurants and even a farmers market every week on Tuesday! Don't miss out on the perfect condo for you and yours, Call Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nanci Hayes
  • Association Phone: 603-662-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Town Shores of Gulfport No. 211 Condo Jamison House, Unit 311 Together with the use of Carport 75
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91602-000-3110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 311
  • View: City, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 123, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$185,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled, over 55, gated community. One bath and bedroom residence with stunning Intracoastal view. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442098
  2. Provided by MCS REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Ulrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 59th Street S 311, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$174,900.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

2850 59th Street S 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Premier 55+ Waterfront Lifestyle in Town Shores! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Kenmore Building offers 1,120 sq. ft. of comfortable, low maintenance livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477441
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Clarke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 105, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($174.11 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this beautifully updated, first floor FURNISHED condo in the highly desirable Town Shores community positioned at a higher elevation than many neighboring residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 59th Street S 309, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$165,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

3018 59th Street S 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 2 bed 2 bath Condo located directly in front of the Waterfront Town Shores Marina. Town Shores of Gulfport has 18 buildings, 4 pools, clubhouse, fitness center, game rooms, shuffleboard, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417261
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 602, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$169,900.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO GULFPORT, FLORIDA! Seller motivated! You will fall in love with the friendly community at Town Shores of Gulfporta 55+ waterfront community that offers a relaxed yet active lifestyle. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432219
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 59th Street S 405, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$175,000.00 ($165.09 / sqft )

3018 59th Street S 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

4th floor unit in Town Shores with elevation, natural light, and the kind of breeze you only get this close to the water. Clean layout, easy flow, and a space that feels right the second you walk in.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493705
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970a Place De La Paix  2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

6970a Place De La Paix 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE 2.99% VA LOAN (buyer doesnt need to be a veteran for this opportunity; receive & lock in the 2.99% interest rate). Welcome to your tropical oasis! This gorgeous TOP FLOOR CORNER UNIT is nest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.95 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 210, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$169,900.00 ($151.70 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your slice of Florida paradise! This fully furnished immaculate condo is move in ready and includes an open floor plan, a brand new furnace (2026, AC 2019), updated bathrooms, hurricane rated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494760
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Bartow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6930a Place De La Paix  2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($214.39 / sqft )

6930a Place De La Paix 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

High and dry second floor unit in the heart of South Pasadena! Conveniently located across the street from major shopping and dining, with beautiful Florida beaches, parks, and waterfront recreation j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.95 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474068
  2. Provided by CARTER CLAYTON REALTY
  3. Contact Darius Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice