2333 Feather Sound Drive C507, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2333 Feather Sound Drive C507
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.906 / -82.6662
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33762
  • Subdivision: Crystal Bay Condo
  • Building: Crystal Bay Condo
  • Provided by: THE ALDRICH AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Denny Umphreys
  • 813-546-1227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo located on the 5th floor, offering breathtaking panoramic views of the golf course and Tampa Bay. This unit presents an incredible opportunity for both investors and future homeowners alike, with a tenant already in place through March of next yearproviding immediate rental income. With just minor updates such as fresh paint and new carpeting, this property can easily be transformed into a turnkey residence or rental for its next owner. The layout offers comfortable living spaces, ideal for enjoying the serene surroundings and stunning waterfront sunsets. Residents enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including a resort style pool, relaxing Jacuzzi, fully equipped fitness center, and a beautifully maintained clubhouse perfect for entertaining guests. Conveniently located next to Feather Sound Golf Course and a neighborhood playground park, this condo combines lifestyle, location, and value. Priced to selldont miss this fantastic opportunity in one of the areas most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1075.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 911.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates - Paula
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL BAY CONDO PHASE 1 BLDG C, UNIT 507
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33762 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-16-19859-003-5070
  • Unit Number: C507
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10780 43rd Street N 701, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$225,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

10780 43rd Street N 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit. Super nice location. Clearwater/pinellas park. Close to everything. Easy access freeway. 15 miuntes to tampa airport. 5 15 to the water or beach. 2br, 2ba, carport right in front of unit, en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487441
  2. Provided by PARAMOUNT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tony Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive B307, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$240,000.00 ($223.26 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive B307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Crystal Bay, an elegant oasis nestled within the Feather Sound Country Club Community, one of the Tampa Bay area's most desirable and well connected neighborhoods. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425631
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Megan Weidenfeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 415, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$219,900.00 ($223.48 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the carefree lifestyle that Audubon Condominiums offers. Amenities include a clubhouse that offers a beautiful, heated pool and spa, library, meeting rooms, indoor basketball court, tennis cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474081
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact George Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Blue Hawk Court 1813, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$249,000.00 ($240.58 / sqft )

2024 Blue Hawk Court 1813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo with Garage & Pond View, located in the desirable Gated Feather Sound Community!This unit offers the rare combination of a private garage with additional as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666999
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Rovnak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$225,000.00 ($212.26 / sqft )

1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remodeled second floor unit features a fireplace and a prime Mid County location with water views of the pond. Situated in a gated community across from Carillon, it offers quick access to Tampa,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 832, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$204,900.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 832 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A view that stops you in your tracksthis beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Audubon Condos at Feather Sound blends modern comfort with one of the most sought after golf and water views in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472452
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive A607, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$235,000.00 ($218.61 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive A607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable community of feathersound. Located on the 6th floor, Unit A607 offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,075.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404104
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Xing Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2497 Heron Terrace 203c, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$245,000.00 ($206.75 / sqft )

2497 Heron Terrace 203c Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Condo in the Highly Desirable Feather Sound Community. Discover this beautifully updated second floor condo featuring: Bedroom 2, Bathrooms 2, screened patio, assigned carport, and extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451214
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Ola Alhuneidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Egret Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$250,000.00 ($206.61 / sqft )

2453 Egret Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and quiet 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking lush tropical landscaping and a peaceful pond, with views from the living room and both bedrooms. The primary suite features an ensuite bath, a t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469281
  2. Provided by JOSEPH SULLIVAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anica Huyser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive A101, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$238,000.00 ($202.55 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive A101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the golf course meets the coast! This stunningly updated condo at Feather Sound is the ultimate retreat for those seeking a modern, low maintenance lifestyle. The open concept floor plan sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476472
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice