2453 Egret Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2453 Egret Boulevard 102
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8954 / -82.6668
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33762
  • Subdivision: Bordeaux Village
  • Building: Bordeaux Village
  • Elementary School: High Point Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle PN
  • High School: Pinellas Park High PN
  • Provided by: JOSEPH SULLIVAN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Anica Huyser
  • 813-898-7150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and quiet 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking lush tropical landscaping and a peaceful pond, with views from the living room and both bedrooms. The primary suite features an ensuite bath, a tiled walk in shower, a separate tub with shower, and a walk in closet plus linen storage.The spacious living area opens to a screened porch and paver patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Plantation shutters accent the bedrooms and dining area. The light and bright kitchen offers new cabinetry and appliances, ample storage, and a convenient built in cubby. A full size washer and dryer are located in the hallway closet.The open, split bedroom floor plan provides comfort and privacy, along with multiple storage options including a front entry closet and an additional storage unit near the covered carport and guest parking. Located next to Feather Sound Golf Club (memberships available) and centrally positioned near I 275, Tampa and St. Petersburg, both airports, Carillon Town Center, shopping, dining, parks, and an easy drive to the Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1210.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: High Point Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott Vignery
  • Association Phone: 727-726-800 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BORDEAUX VILLAGE CONDO 3 PHASE III BLDG O, UNIT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33762 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-16-10347-015-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10780 43rd Street N 701, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$225,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

10780 43rd Street N 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit. Super nice location. Clearwater/pinellas park. Close to everything. Easy access freeway. 15 miuntes to tampa airport. 5 15 to the water or beach. 2br, 2ba, carport right in front of unit, en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487441
  2. Provided by PARAMOUNT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tony Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1228, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$259,900.00 ($250.63 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1228 Virtual Tour More Like This

After moving into this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, sought after end unit in the gated Audubon community in Feather Sound, you wont need to lift a finger because this condo is immaculate. The updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Karol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive B307, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$240,000.00 ($223.26 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive B307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Crystal Bay, an elegant oasis nestled within the Feather Sound Country Club Community, one of the Tampa Bay area's most desirable and well connected neighborhoods. This beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425631
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Megan Weidenfeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Blue Hawk Court 1813, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$249,000.00 ($240.58 / sqft )

2024 Blue Hawk Court 1813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo with Garage & Pond View, located in the desirable Gated Feather Sound Community!This unit offers the rare combination of a private garage with additional as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666999
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Rovnak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$225,000.00 ($212.26 / sqft )

1918 Pelican Landing Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remodeled second floor unit features a fireplace and a prime Mid County location with water views of the pond. Situated in a gated community across from Carillon, it offers quick access to Tampa,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459339
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive A607, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$235,000.00 ($218.61 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive A607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable community of feathersound. Located on the 6th floor, Unit A607 offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and low mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,075.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404104
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Xing Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2497 Heron Terrace 203c, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$245,000.00 ($206.75 / sqft )

2497 Heron Terrace 203c Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Condo in the Highly Desirable Feather Sound Community. Discover this beautifully updated second floor condo featuring: Bedroom 2, Bathrooms 2, screened patio, assigned carport, and extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451214
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Ola Alhuneidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive A101, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$238,000.00 ($202.55 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive A101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the golf course meets the coast! This stunningly updated condo at Feather Sound is the ultimate retreat for those seeking a modern, low maintenance lifestyle. The open concept floor plan sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476472
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 412, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$230,000.00 ($229.54 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Audubon of feather sound, this is a two bedroom, two full bath first floor condo available. Nicely updated kitchen and bathrooms, granite countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488895
  2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  3. Contact Lynda Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 427, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$229,990.00 ($254.70 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained End Unit Condo with Golf Course Views in Audubon at Feather Sound! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, one bath end unit condo located in the highly desirable A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487571
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lori Dunlap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice