15187 Harrowgate Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15187 Harrowgate Way
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1685
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5161 / -81.6153
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Stone Crk
  • Elementary School: Whispering Oak Elem
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Maria Howard
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Location! Welcome to this wel maintained 3 beds 2 bath single family home located in the desirable community of Stone Creek in Winter Garden. This home offers a spacious living room, dining area, spacious master bedroom with double sink and walking closet, 2 extra bedrooms and sharing bath, 2 car garage, screened porch and generous fenced back yard. This property is convenient located near shops, restaurants, and the highly rated Elementary School is located inside the community with walking distance. Also, near Winter Garden village Mall, Stonybrook West Golf Club, Tucker Ranch Wellness Park (in construction) And easy acces to the Highway and Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: Whispering Oak Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 137.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Andrea Rivera
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: STONE CREEK UT 3 51/124 LOT 265 BLK 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-27-8228-21-265
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5545 Bowman Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$485,000.00 ($242.74 / sqft )

5545 Bowman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see 5545 Bowman Dr, recently updated with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen features a backsplash and a convenient island providing additional workspac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407484
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087076
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Matthew Eads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16105 Water Spring Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

16105 Water Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perfect for buyers seeking convenience, accessibility, and a family friendly settingjust steps from the elementary school!! Discover this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348822
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16749 Harper Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$515,000.00 ($183.01 / sqft )

16749 Harper Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home featuring a rear load 2 car garage, ideally located in one of the areas most d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400511
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11072 Silver Surfer Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$460,000.00 ($259.89 / sqft )

11072 Silver Surfer Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see 11072 Silver Surfer Aly, recently updated with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, a practical is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406656
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9107 Grand Island Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,900.00 ($174.85 / sqft )

9107 Grand Island Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9107 Grand Island Way, a beautiful Corner Lot Home in the heart of Horizon Wests Watermark community! This home is the perfectly balance of comfort, style, and convenience, designed for bot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391117
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16197 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$527,000.00 ($192.55 / sqft )

16197 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Horizon West community of Waterleigh Marina Bay, where lifestyle, convenience, and a true sense of community come together in one of Central Floridas most sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2737 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397229
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fanny Stollmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13617 Salamander Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$530,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

13617 Salamander Street More Like This

Nearly new "bellake" model home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2. 5 bathrooms, situated on a premium lot just a short walk to the brand new phase 4 pool & gym, atwater bay elementry school, waterfront park

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391534
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact JoAnn Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12050 Bracco Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$489,900.00 ($205.32 / sqft )

12050 Bracco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living Meets Prime Location in Horizon West! Welcome to this stunning 2023 built Meritage Home in the sought after Highland Ridge community. This energy efficient "Bungalow" style residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398494
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Clarisse Sousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12308 Bracco Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$525,000.00 ($194.73 / sqft )

12308 Bracco Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful and nearly new home in the quiet and friendly Highland Ridge community. This home was built only two years ago and is in perfect condition, offering over 2,114 sq. ft. of air conditioned spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406923
  2. Provided by ELITE INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carlos Lopes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice