767 1-2 19th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 767 1-2 19th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,875
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7515 / -82.6439
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Glenwood Park
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park Elementary PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: PROPERTY HOLDINGS REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Lindsay Hernandez
  • 941-704-8059
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this BRAND NEW HOME located in the heart of South St. Petersburg. Take advantage of this NEW CONSTRUCTION ADU offering all the extras! NEW WASHER AND DRYER, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, and MORE! This property was completed in February 2026 and has never been lived in. Zoned for excellent schools as well as numerous private or school choice options, this property is close to excellent dining, shopping, and recreation. Enjoy quick access to employment corridors, expressways, international airports, MacDill Air Force Base, and an array of top destinations in any direction. Love the Florida lifestyle and take advantage of world renowned beaches, theme parks, world champion sports teams, open air markets & festivals, nature parks, waterfront entertainment & activities. Close to esteemed medical centers, VA Hospitals, colleges, and universities. Enjoy the comfort of quiet living with the convenience of location this is what you have been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Other Structures: Additional Single Family Home
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-17-31284-003-0040
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pest Control, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1931 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,775.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1931 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded and cozy 2 bedrooms duplex with private yard featuring laminate floors, nice appliances, 1 year AC and W/D. Water and trash included. 2 car reserved parking. Located just 5 minutes from St Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504293
  2. Provided by LUNA HOMES SALES AND RENTALS
  3. Contact Luiz Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now. Adorable 1/1 garage apartment is offered unfurnished. The apartment has a private driveway with electric gate, laundry room and it's just one block from Tampa Bay. Water, sewer and garb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483589
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV CORP
  3. Contact Gina Couture
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Starfish Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,000.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

5001 Starfish Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in Waterside at Coquina Key South. This beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo offers a rare combination of privacy, easy access, natural light, and direct w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507121
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3893 Pompano Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,950.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

3893 Pompano Drive Se C Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED and TURNKEY. Enjoy waterfront living, plenty of condo amenities and be less than a 10 min drive to downtown St. Pete. This 1 bed, 1 bath condo is completely turnkey and pet friendly. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490737
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact William O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,750.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Condo Community Discover your perfect escape at The Velvet Cloake Condos, where the waterfront lifestyle is waiting for you. This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo is available for both l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518558
  2. Provided by CIRCINUS REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Maresca-Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5092 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,950.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

5092 Beach Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront oasis in beautiful Saint Petersburg, FL! This ground floor unit boasts direct views of the canal which leads out to the stunning waters of Tampa Bay. Enjoy your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tammi Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1035 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated single family home offering comfort, flexibility, and modern upgrades throughout. This inviting residence features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bathroom, along wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147142
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 Grove Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2230 Grove Street S More Like This

This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers modern upgrades throughout and an unbeatable location near the 4th Street South corridor, providing quick access to downtown St. Petersburg, Boyd Hil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480036
  2. Provided by REX RENTALS & REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Ottaviani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 15th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,100.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1427 15th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Downtown! Welcome to this cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental home featuring a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, workout space, playroom, or additional living area. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482099
  2. Provided by RIGHT TURN REALTY
  3. Contact Tahisia Scantling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Alcazar Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,995.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

930 Alcazar Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity in Lakewood Estates Prime St. Pete Location with Huge Lot! Now available for rent in the desirable Lakewood Estates area, this 3 bedroom, 1 bath single story home offers space, functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,060.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504597
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice