2230 Grove Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480036 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2230 Grove Street S
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1108
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7478 / -82.6432
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Renwick Erle Sub 2
  • Provided by: REX RENTALS & REALTY INC
  • Contact: Kym Ottaviani
  • 727-867-3767
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers modern upgrades throughout and an unbeatable location near the 4th Street South corridor, providing quick access to downtown St. Petersburg, Boyd Hill Nature Preserve, and the beaches via 54th Ave S. Inside, the home has been transformed from top to bottom. The stunning kitchen features new custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The living areas showcase top quality plank flooring and tasteful finishes. An inside utility room includes a high efficiency gas water heater for added convenience and energy savings. Flexible living is a highlight, with an additional room ideal for a home office, gaming room, or creative space. The oversized garage, accessible from the alley, provides secure parking and excellent storage. Applications are considered through the St. Petersburg Housing Authority.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1108.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: No Name
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-17-74304-000-0770
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3901 6th Street S 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

3901 6th Street S 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 1 bed 1 bath apartment. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown St Pete!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471841
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 4th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,595.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2609 4th Street S More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home on 4th St. The home has a large living room/ dining room combo, open kitchen and 3 large bedrooms. The home has an enclosed porch on the front and an enclosed porch on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483576
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,775.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1931 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded and cozy 2 bedrooms duplex with private yard featuring laminate floors, nice appliances, 1 year AC and W/D. Water and trash included. 2 car reserved parking. Located just 5 minutes from St Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504293
  2. Provided by LUNA HOMES SALES AND RENTALS
  3. Contact Luiz Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 Highland Street 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2219 Highland Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is perfectly located near everything you love about St. Petersburg...Just minutes from downtown, nearby parks and easy interstate access for a smooth commute. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439227
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now. Adorable 1/1 garage apartment is offered unfurnished. The apartment has a private driveway with electric gate, laundry room and it's just one block from Tampa Bay. Water, sewer and garb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483589
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV CORP
  3. Contact Gina Couture
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 767 1-2 19th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,875.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

767 1-2 19th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this BRAND NEW HOME located in the heart of South St. Petersburg. Take advantage of this NEW CONSTRUCTION ADU offering all the extras! NEW WASHER AND DRYER, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497046
  2. Provided by PROPERTY HOLDINGS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lindsay Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,600.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

249 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort like living! Available May 1 December 2026. Rent a lovely turn key 2 bedroom fully furnished, Waterfront, Gated Resort Community. Enjoy your balcony overlooking Big Bayou and Downtown St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959827
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Robin Dodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Starfish Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,000.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

5001 Starfish Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in Waterside at Coquina Key South. This beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo offers a rare combination of privacy, easy access, natural light, and direct w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507121
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3893 Pompano Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,950.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

3893 Pompano Drive Se C Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED and TURNKEY. Enjoy waterfront living, plenty of condo amenities and be less than a 10 min drive to downtown St. Pete. This 1 bed, 1 bath condo is completely turnkey and pet friendly. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490737
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact William O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,750.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Condo Community Discover your perfect escape at The Velvet Cloake Condos, where the waterfront lifestyle is waiting for you. This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo is available for both l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518558
  2. Provided by CIRCINUS REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Maresca-Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice