1035 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147142 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1035 15th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1108
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7555 / -82.6485
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Orangewood
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  • Contact: Nadia Aguilar
  • 863-344-3948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this fully renovated single family home offering comfort, flexibility, and modern upgrades throughout. This inviting residence features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bathroom, along with a large foyer area that can easily serve as an additional living room, office, or entertainment space. The modern kitchen is equipped with brand new appliances, perfect for everyday living and hosting. For added convenience, washer and dryer hookups are located inside the home. This property also offers a unique opportunity for extended living arrangements. A separate unit in the back, featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, is also available for rentideal for extended family, guests, or added privacy. Additional highlights include a detached garage with space for one vehicle and a thoughtfully updated interior that feels fresh and move in ready. Section 8 vouchers accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1412.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-16-64728-000-0220
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2720 Edwards Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,300.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2720 Edwards Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for rent at 2720 Edwards Ave S in St. Petersburg, this four bedroom, two bathroom home offers updated finishes and a functional layout with plenty of space to spread out. Inside, youll f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478147
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Beach Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

5243 Beach Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the waterfront community of Waterside at Coquina Key, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo offers easy coastal living. Step inside to a bright, open living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497172
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Starfish Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,000.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

5001 Starfish Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in Waterside at Coquina Key South. This beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo offers a rare combination of privacy, easy access, natural light, and direct w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507121
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,599.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1218 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN, 15 MINUTES FROM BEACHES, NO FLOOD ZONE, VOUCHER FRIENDLY.***Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469358
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1121 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 3br/2ba unfurnished/annual single family home in St Petersburg! Home has an open and airy floor plan with lots of natural lighting. One small pet ok with $350NR pet fee. Kitchen is a chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474070
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,349.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2003 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The property features a large living room with an adjoining dining area that leads into the kitchen. The kitchen includes updated countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484709
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4728 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,600.00 ($4.02 / sqft )

4728 Beach Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED GORGEOUS WATERFRONT CONDO | AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. Come unpack & unwind in this gorgeous tropical oasis. Perfect for those that have newly relocated, traveling professionals or anyone who

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473575
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 15th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,100.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1427 15th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Downtown! Welcome to this cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental home featuring a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, workout space, playroom, or additional living area. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482099
  2. Provided by RIGHT TURN REALTY
  3. Contact Tahisia Scantling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Alcazar Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,995.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

930 Alcazar Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity in Lakewood Estates Prime St. Pete Location with Huge Lot! Now available for rent in the desirable Lakewood Estates area, this 3 bedroom, 1 bath single story home offers space, functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,060.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504597
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,400.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

136 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

>>SIGNIFICANT RENT REDUCTION ON THIS FULLY FURNISHED and beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath upper level end unit condo available immediately for long term rental. This light filled residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493747
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST
  3. Contact Tammy Londer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice