5001 Starfish Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507121 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5001 Starfish Drive Se B
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 694
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7229 / -82.6308
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Anton Kozub
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to waterfront living in Waterside at Coquina Key South. This beautifully updated first floor corner unit condo offers a rare combination of privacy, easy access, natural light, and direct water views. With an open floor plan, impact windows, real wood bamboo flooring, and plenty of sunlight throughout, the space feels bright, clean, and comfortable from the moment you walk in. Enjoy watching dolphins and manatees right from inside the condo or from your oversized waterfront patio. In addition to the main patio, this corner unit also features a second private patio that can be used as a separate entrance, adding extra convenience and a more private feel. The condo is turnkey, fully furnished, and ready for move in. It includes an in unit washer and dryer, a walk in shower, and a functional, well designed living space. For boaters, boat slips and lifts may be available for rent within the community. Waterside at Coquina Key South is a gated waterfront community offering resort style amenities, including two pools, a waterfront pool, hot tub, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, volleyball, kayak storage and launch areas, fishing pier, dog park, outdoor grilling areas, clubhouse, billiards, bar, and regular social events. The location is hard to beat just about 11 minutes from downtown St. Petersburg and less than a 20 minute drive to the Gulf beaches. Internet, cable, and water are included. Electric is the tenants only utility. Available starting May 23. Offered fully furnished at $2,000 per month for a lease through the end of the year, with a 5+ month minimum stay required, or $2,200 per month for an annual lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 694.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Graham
  • Association Phone: (727) 821-1240
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-32-17-95095-048-0012
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now. Adorable 1/1 garage apartment is offered unfurnished. The apartment has a private driveway with electric gate, laundry room and it's just one block from Tampa Bay. Water, sewer and garb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483589
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV CORP
  3. Contact Gina Couture
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 767 1-2 19th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,875.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

767 1-2 19th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this BRAND NEW HOME located in the heart of South St. Petersburg. Take advantage of this NEW CONSTRUCTION ADU offering all the extras! NEW WASHER AND DRYER, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497046
  2. Provided by PROPERTY HOLDINGS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lindsay Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2720 Edwards Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,300.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2720 Edwards Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for rent at 2720 Edwards Ave S in St. Petersburg, this four bedroom, two bathroom home offers updated finishes and a functional layout with plenty of space to spread out. Inside, youll f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478147
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3893 Pompano Drive Se C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,950.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

3893 Pompano Drive Se C Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED and TURNKEY. Enjoy waterfront living, plenty of condo amenities and be less than a 10 min drive to downtown St. Pete. This 1 bed, 1 bath condo is completely turnkey and pet friendly. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490737
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact William O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5092 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,950.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

5092 Beach Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront oasis in beautiful Saint Petersburg, FL! This ground floor unit boasts direct views of the canal which leads out to the stunning waters of Tampa Bay. Enjoy your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tammi Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1035 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated single family home offering comfort, flexibility, and modern upgrades throughout. This inviting residence features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bathroom, along wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147142
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1121 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 3br/2ba unfurnished/annual single family home in St Petersburg! Home has an open and airy floor plan with lots of natural lighting. One small pet ok with $350NR pet fee. Kitchen is a chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474070
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,349.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2003 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The property features a large living room with an adjoining dining area that leads into the kitchen. The kitchen includes updated countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484709
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 15th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,100.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1427 15th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Downtown! Welcome to this cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental home featuring a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, workout space, playroom, or additional living area. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482099
  2. Provided by RIGHT TURN REALTY
  3. Contact Tahisia Scantling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Alcazar Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,995.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

930 Alcazar Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity in Lakewood Estates Prime St. Pete Location with Huge Lot! Now available for rent in the desirable Lakewood Estates area, this 3 bedroom, 1 bath single story home offers space, functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,060.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504597
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice