525 73rd Ave 5, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 73rd Ave 5
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $423
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 567
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7407 / -82.7514
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Tropical Breeze Condo
  • Building: Tropical Breeze Condo
  • Provided by: SOUTH BEACHES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Anne Hensel
  • 727-399-9990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walk to the beach and enjoy the best of St. Pete Beach living! Welcome to Tropical Breeze, a charming boutique community of just 6 units ideally located only 3 blocks from the award winning sands of Upham Beach and just 1 block from Historic Corey Avenue, known for its quaint shops, popular restaurants, coffee spots, the US Post Office, the Sunday Morning Market, and year round art shows and events. Just steps away, enjoy peaceful evenings at Sunset Waterfront Park on Sunset Way, the perfect place to relax and take in breathtaking sunsets. This beautifully updated top floor unit condo offers privacy and natural light. The interior features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, microwave, updated bathroom, window blinds, and easy maintenance tile flooring in the main living areas, with linoleum in the bedroom. This move in ready unit is ideal as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or income producing investment property, with monthly rentals allowed, making it an excellent opportunity for investors or 1031 exchange buyers. Residents enjoy a low monthly HOA fee that includes water, sewer, trash, and internet, plus access to an onsite laundry room and a private fenced tropical courtyard with BBQ grill, patio seating, and picnic areaperfect for relaxing after a day at the beach. A dedicated parking space and small pet allowance add to the convenience. Whether youre looking for your own slice of paradise or a strong beachside rental opportunity, this rare Tropical Breeze condo offers location, lifestyle, and value in one of Floridas most desirable coastal communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 567.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cynthia McGathey
  • Association Phone: 727-560-2529
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding
  • Legal Description: TROPICAL BREEZE CONDO UNIT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-92079-000-0050
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 106, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$264,700.00 ($299.10 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht condo completely renovated corner 1 bedroom 1.5 bath with bonus walk out patio area. This condo has an open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473545
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 321, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$259,900.00 ($258.61 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise along the Intracoastal Waterway on Boca Ciega Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled within a gated community offering resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brian Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$275,000.00 ($572.92 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to salt air, spend your afternoons on the sand, and end each day with a front row seat to breathtaking gulf sunsets. Welcome to sunset cove on beautiful sunset beach where laid back florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475439
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Belkis Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Paradise Boulevard 56, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$237,000.00 ($311.84 / sqft )

10375 Paradise Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located near golf courses, pristine beaches, shopping, and popular restaurants. This move in ready residence offers a bright and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678163
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Pilger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$235,000.00 ($278.77 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

St. Pete beach lifestyle | $10,000 seller credit | ground floor convenience. Stop waiting for the elevator! Experience the ultimate florida "lock and go" lifestyle at three palms pointe. Unit 101 offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Edna Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Blind Pass Road 124, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$275,000.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

8901 Blind Pass Road 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Shores is calling you! if you are looking for a beautifully landscaped property with mature Florida vegetation with quick access to water with boat slips and easy access to the beach, and is affo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490770
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$225,000.00 ($266.27 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention beach lovers & boaters! Experience the vibrant coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of in the sought after Boca Shores waterfront community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jaclyn Chall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 22, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$245,900.00 ($413.28 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Live your Dream of Beach Living! This charming, nonage restricted St. Pete Beach condo offers 9 foot ceilings that make its 595 SqFt feel bright and surprisingly spacious, plus a southwest facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459314
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Frances Cormican
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$264,999.00 ($348.68 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement Now offered at $264,999. Well maintained, turnkey 2BR/1BA condo in the gated Boca Shores community, just mile from the beaches of St. Pete Beach. This second floor residence is mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445316
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leona Belhassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 312, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$230,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE......fantastic opportunity to purchase a unit with a canal view in this fabulous location in St Pete Beach. The unit is vacant and is priced to allow for the new owner to make it their

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339191
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Assersohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice