20000 Gulf Boulevard 305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20000 Gulf Boulevard 305
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $1,000,000
  • Price sqft: $943
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8662 / -82.8493
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Sand Castle I Condo
  • Building: Sand Castle I Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  • Contact: Greg Mallare
  • 727-489-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Indian Shores community, directly on the sandy shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautiful three bedroom, two bath Gulf front condominium offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and waterfront living. Whether you are searching for a vacation getaway, a turnkey investment rental, or a year round retreat, this residence delivers a serene beachfront experience. The condo features new coastal inspired living room furnishings and charming dcor throughout. The spacious primary suite offers a king bed, TV, ensuite bathroom with a tub/shower combination, and sliding glass doors that open directly to the private Gulf front balcony. The second bedroom is ideal for family or guests with two queen beds and a smart TV, while the third bedroom features a queen bed, ceiling fan, and smart TV, providing privacy and comfort for everyone. The fully appointed kitchen is equipped with a 2020 Samsung stainless steel appliance package, making it perfect for preparing meals and entertaining. A convenient Frigidaire washer/dryer combo is located in the closet. Secure high speed WiFi and cable are included through the associations monthly maintenance fee. This is a no pet building. Relax on the private balcony and take in spectacular sunsets, gentle Gulf breezes, and the soothing sound of the waves. Stroll through the tropical grounds to enjoy the heated swimming pool, hot tub/spa, community room with ping pong and lending library, as well as both gas and charcoal grills. Just steps from the wide sandy beach, you can spend your days shelling, dolphin watching, or simply enjoying the beauty of the Gulf. Assigned under building parking space #305 is included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leading Edge CAM Ben Commons
  • Association Phone: 727-403-0307
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SAND CASTLE I CONDO UNIT 305
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-30-14-78620-000-0305
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 305
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 3, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($858.21 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled beachfront condo in Indian Shores ideally positioned between the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway, offering direct beach access, water views, and strong sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Giulia Nota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($698.17 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience maintenance free waterfront living in one of indian shores most desirable communities. This rarely available dolphin key condo residence combines luxury, location, and lifestyleoffering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464386
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Gulf Boulevard 12, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($711.61 / sqft )

1802 Gulf Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this fully furnished, turnkey beachfront condo located directly on the soft sands of Indian Rocks Beach. Whether you're seeking a high performing income property, a personal be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Gulf Blvd  104, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$925,000.00 ($651.41 / sqft )

900 Gulf Blvd 104 More Like This

Rare ground floor, end unit on the sands of Indian Rocks Beach! With your private lanai mere short distance from the white sugar sands of one of Americas beast beaches, this homes view will stop you i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505809
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Wyker, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$985,000.00 ($903.67 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Bliss meets savvy investment in this stunning gulf front condo that puts you steps from the sand and waves. This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse style retreat offers 1100

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464016
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Carmen Altamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($701.22 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisitely renovated luxury condominium offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with refined finishes throughout. This exceptional reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466098
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 202, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$990,000.00 ($634.62 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Life is short, buy the beach house! Priced to sell quickly! Welcome home to your stunning, fully furnished, turn key (all furniture, kitchenware, decorations, and linens included), 2nd floor luxury co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477831
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 707, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,175,000.00 ($979.17 / sqft )

20000 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished three bedroom, two bath condo sits Gulf front in the Sand Castle in Indian Shores. From the master bedroom and the open kitchen, dining, and living room, you see the Gulfdolphins moving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467598
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,200,000.00 ($1,016.95 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Life along the Gulf in Indian Shores unfolds at an unhurried pace, where light, water, and quiet access to the beach shape the daily experience. This second floor Gulf front unit captures that ease, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496917
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,050,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after sand castle ii complex. This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a rare blend of a personal beach retreat and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484530
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice