60 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 60 Gulf Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $985,000
  • Price sqft: $904
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8762 / -82.8506
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Happy Fiddler Condo The
  • Building: Happy Fiddler Condo The
  • Provided by: THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  • Contact: Carmen Altamura
  • 727-593-3008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachfront Bliss meets savvy investment in this stunning gulf front condo that puts you steps from the sand and waves. This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse style retreat offers 1100 square feet of coastal living at its finest. Wake up to breathtaking beach views that never get old no matter how many sunsets you witness from your balcony. The turnkey condition means you can start living your best beach life immediately or capitalize on the exceptional rental income potential that Indian Rocks Beach properties consistently deliver to investors. The location truly steals the show here. Nestled in the heart of this beloved coastal community, you'll find yourself surrounded by charming restaurants, eclectic coffee shops, convenient shopping and even mini golf for those leisurely afternoons. Grab groceries at Publix just minutes away, catch the local bus or trolley, or explore nearby John R. Bonner Nature Park when you want a break from the sand between your toes. This isn't just a vacation it's a lifestyle upgrade wrapped in a smart financial decision. The combination of gulf front positioning and a thriving rental market makes this condo equally appealing to full time residents seeking paradise and investors looking for strong returns. Whether you're searching for your permanent slice of paradise or a revenue generating retreat, this Indian Rocks Beach gem delivers on every front. Schedule your private showing today and discover why this coastal community captures hearts year after year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1090.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Happy Fiddler Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAPPY FIDDLER CONDO, THE UNIT 204
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-30-14-35595-000-2040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($698.17 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience maintenance free waterfront living in one of indian shores most desirable communities. This rarely available dolphin key condo residence combines luxury, location, and lifestyleoffering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464386
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 3, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($858.21 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled beachfront condo in Indian Shores ideally positioned between the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway, offering direct beach access, water views, and strong sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Giulia Nota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Gulf Boulevard 12, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($711.61 / sqft )

1802 Gulf Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this fully furnished, turnkey beachfront condo located directly on the soft sands of Indian Rocks Beach. Whether you're seeking a high performing income property, a personal be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Gulf Blvd  104, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$925,000.00 ($651.41 / sqft )

900 Gulf Blvd 104 More Like This

Rare ground floor, end unit on the sands of Indian Rocks Beach! With your private lanai mere short distance from the white sugar sands of one of Americas beast beaches, this homes view will stop you i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505809
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Wyker, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($701.22 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisitely renovated luxury condominium offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with refined finishes throughout. This exceptional reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466098
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 202, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$990,000.00 ($634.62 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Life is short, buy the beach house! Priced to sell quickly! Welcome home to your stunning, fully furnished, turn key (all furniture, kitchenware, decorations, and linens included), 2nd floor luxury co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477831
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 707, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,175,000.00 ($979.17 / sqft )

20000 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished three bedroom, two bath condo sits Gulf front in the Sand Castle in Indian Shores. From the master bedroom and the open kitchen, dining, and living room, you see the Gulfdolphins moving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467598
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19836 Gulf Boulevard 5b, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$889,000.00 ($889.00 / sqft )

19836 Gulf Boulevard 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront condo! Enjoy the turquoise gulf waters everyday just steps from your front door! This unique and turnkey beachfront condo in the established condo community of village sands is a rare oppor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492342
  2. Provided by GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ann Gionta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,000,000.00 ($943.40 / sqft )

20000 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Indian Shores community, directly on the sandy shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautiful three bedroom, two bath Gulf front condominium offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495972
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Greg Mallare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,050,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after sand castle ii complex. This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a rare blend of a personal beach retreat and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484530
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice