19519 Gulf Boulevard 202, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19519 Gulf Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $990,000
  • Price sqft: $635
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8526 / -82.8444
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Key Condo
  • Building: Dolphin Key Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Patrick Bartlett
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Life is short, buy the beach house! Priced to sell quickly! Welcome home to your stunning, fully furnished, turn key (all furniture, kitchenware, decorations, and linens included), 2nd floor luxury condo unit at dolphin key, located directly on the intracoastal waterway in beautiful indian shores within walking distance of several great restaurants. Recently built in 2017 in compliance with the latest florida hurricane building codes, this unit had zero damage from the 2024 storms. Owners in this exclusive 30 unit community enjoy the added safety of post tension reinforced concrete construction, concrete pile raised foundation, reinforced concrete/metal standing seam roof, hurricane rated impact windows and doors throughout each unit, and monitored interior fire alarm/sprinkler systems. The building has a new roof and was painted in october 2023, and the hoa board is very friendly and proactive in keeping the building and grounds in pristine condition. Relax and enjoy panoramic intracoastal waterway views from your massive 20' x 30', 600 square foot terrace (only 2nd floor units have a 20' x 30' terrace, all other units have 10' x 30' balconies) or take a short walk across gulf blvd to enjoy beach access to the sugar sand indian shores beaches and turquoise waters of the gulf of mexico. You will fall in love with this open concept condo the moment you walk through the front door. 1,560 sq ft, 3 large bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 under building assigned parking space, 1 parking lot assigned parking space, plenty of guest parking, and deeded use of cabana 10 to store all of your beach gear. The kitchen was remodeled in 2019 and features 42" kraftmaid custom wood cabinetry with soft close hinges, pantry cabinet, lazy susan, oversized quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. This very energy efficient unit also features a tankless hot water heater. The large master bedroom with intracoastal waterway views and sliding door access to the terrace also includes a large walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are spacious and have plantations shutters. All 3 bedrooms have brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring. Building extras include keypad coded access to the lobby and amenities areas, large fishing dock open to all residents, heated swimming pool and spa, 2 community bbq grills with piped in natural gas, fire pit with outdoor seating, gazebo, kayak storage racks, and a gated dog park area on the south side of the building. Dolphin key pet policy is 2 pets allowed, dogs and/or cats, 1 pet up to 50 lbs. Or 2 pets not to exceed 50 lbs. In combined weight. Don't miss this great opportunity to be an owner in this exclusive condo community. This one won't last long. Make your private showing appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1560.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Park, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: SCOTT VIGNERY
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DOLPHIN KEY CONDO UNIT 202 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CABANA 10 & PARKING SPACES 1 & 43
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-21805-000-2020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Elevated, Florida, Key West
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: MULTI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($698.17 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience maintenance free waterfront living in one of indian shores most desirable communities. This rarely available dolphin key condo residence combines luxury, location, and lifestyleoffering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464386
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 3, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($858.21 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled beachfront condo in Indian Shores ideally positioned between the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway, offering direct beach access, water views, and strong sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Giulia Nota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Gulf Boulevard 12, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$950,000.00 ($711.61 / sqft )

1802 Gulf Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this fully furnished, turnkey beachfront condo located directly on the soft sands of Indian Rocks Beach. Whether you're seeking a high performing income property, a personal be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Gulf Blvd  104, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$925,000.00 ($651.41 / sqft )

900 Gulf Blvd 104 More Like This

Rare ground floor, end unit on the sands of Indian Rocks Beach! With your private lanai mere short distance from the white sugar sands of one of Americas beast beaches, this homes view will stop you i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505809
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Wyker, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$985,000.00 ($903.67 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Bliss meets savvy investment in this stunning gulf front condo that puts you steps from the sand and waves. This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse style retreat offers 1100

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464016
  2. Provided by THE SEASIDE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Carmen Altamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($701.22 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisitely renovated luxury condominium offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with refined finishes throughout. This exceptional reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466098
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 707, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,175,000.00 ($979.17 / sqft )

20000 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished three bedroom, two bath condo sits Gulf front in the Sand Castle in Indian Shores. From the master bedroom and the open kitchen, dining, and living room, you see the Gulfdolphins moving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467598
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,000,000.00 ($943.40 / sqft )

20000 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Indian Shores community, directly on the sandy shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautiful three bedroom, two bath Gulf front condominium offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495972
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Greg Mallare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,050,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after sand castle ii complex. This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a rare blend of a personal beach retreat and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484530
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,149,000.00 ($806.32 / sqft )

19418 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Gulf front condo with weekly rentals allowedan exceptional opportunity for both personal enjoyment and income potential. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking sun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500690
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Oleg Iossem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice