7101 Hatpin Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7101 Hatpin Loop
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $759,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 4004
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2607 / -82.2822
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Watergrass
  • Elementary School: Watergrass
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: DAYNA SANTANA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dayna Santana
  • 813-601-3898
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home in the highly desirable Watergrass community of Wesley Chapel! This move in ready residence combines modern upgrades with serene outdoor living, offering the perfect balance of comfort and style. Step inside to discover fresh interior paint, new light fixtures, and a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen has been tastefully refreshed with newly refinished cabinets, sleek granite countertops in kitchen and baths, and stainless steel appliances perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand new roof and new AC system. Outdoors, enjoy your private oasis featuring a spacious wood deck and relaxing hot tub ideal for unwinding or hosting guests. New pool solar panels were installed in 2025. The homes premium lot offers exceptional privacy, backing up to a tranquil pond with no rear neighbors and situated next to an oversized vacant lot for added space and seclusion. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, residents enjoy resort style amenities, top rated schools, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded home in one of Wesley Chapels most popular neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3071.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Propane, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 91.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Watergrass Property Owners Association Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERGRASS PARCEL B-1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-35-0010-01500-0100
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5707 Maydale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$695,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

5707 Maydale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Chapel Crossing Conservation, M/I Homes built, Sonoma II Floorplan, Elevation D, a 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, with 3531 heated square feet of modern living with ample space for a growing family or just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447935
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jorge Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7447 Lancaster Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$725,000.00 ($167.24 / sqft )

7447 Lancaster Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional, quality home located in the highly sought after community of watergrass in wesley chapel, nestled within the gated village of willow point. Built by the semi custom b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478541
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Dee Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5841 Riverston Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$699,800.00 ($159.15 / sqft )

5841 Riverston Avenue More Like This

Newly constructed Roxbury (Elevation E) floorplan in Chapel Crossings popular, spacious, and thoughtfully designed. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood, this fantastic 1 story layout features a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491665
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Suman Jeripothula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9503 Ibis Grove Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$779,000.00 ($183.86 / sqft )

9503 Ibis Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PREMIER 26,186 sq.foot Lakefront lot in the Epperson community. This expansive homesite provides the perfect canvas for a resort style backyard retreat.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441754
  2. Provided by BRG REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Law
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Ivy Stark Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$860,000.00 ($194.22 / sqft )

8462 Ivy Stark Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in waterside luxury with this stunning executive home byBiscayne Homes. Situated in the prestigiousRobin's Coveenclave of Epperson, this 3,719 SF home combines modern sophistic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486567
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Amy Camasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33163 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$800,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

33163 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the gated, golf cart friendly community of Whispering Oaks Preserve, where this stunning 2023 built executive home delivers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and convenience in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4742 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885551
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Whiteman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$775,000.00 ($157.49 / sqft )

33115 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEARLY 4,000 SQ FT OF BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED LIVING SPACE IN A GATED WESLEY CHAPEL COMMUNITY BUILT IN 2023. Welcome to this stunning two story home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474985
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Kanicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$820,000.00 ($174.99 / sqft )

7201 Talamore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home, built in 2023, is ready now in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable gated communities? Offering 3,461 square feet of thou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496180
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rainy Senia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$752,370.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6970 Depue Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491300
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Greenheart Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$799,999.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

7520 Greenheart Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED PRICE! *Creative Financing Available* Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home now available for sale in one of Wesley Chapel's most

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4961 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500138
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Donna Keiler Sealy Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice