37021 Pauls Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37021 Pauls Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $199,995
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1372
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2177 / -82.2043
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Mobile Home Sub
  • Provided by: AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: JOANNA LIND RODRIGUEZ
  • 813-264-5540
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional Opportunity with Land, Freedom, and Modern Updates Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence set on nearly one acre, offering a rare combination of space and flexibility with no HOA and no deed restrictions. This move in ready home features thoughtfully updated interiors, including new flooring throughout, a refreshed kitchen with modern cabinetry and updated appliances, and a stylishly upgraded bathroom with a contemporary vanity. The expansive lot provides endless potentialideal for outdoor living, entertaining, storage of recreational vehicles, or future enhancements. Perfectly positioned near shopping, dining, schools, medical facilities, and major highways, ensuring both convenience and accessibility. A unique offering where lifestyle, location, and versatility meetschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 784.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PEP DEV SUB NO 2 PB 3 PG 137 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-21-0040-00000-0020
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: 00AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36434 Malibu Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$184,900.00 ($96.10 / sqft )

36434 Malibu Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some homes check boxes. This one changes your whole routine: morning coffee with a pond view, afternoons at the pool, evenings with neighbors who actually know your name. You came to Florida for the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463908
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35151 Colony Hills Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$184,900.00 ($76.03 / sqft )

35151 Colony Hills Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home offering over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable 55+ community where you own your lot! This thoughtfully designed res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493494
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35909 Bueno Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$185,900.00 ($98.78 / sqft )

35909 Bueno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Zephyrhills, Florida is located in Pasco County, about 30 miles northeast of Tampa. It offers a more relaxed, small town atmosphere compared to the hustle and bustle of the bigger cities in Florida. Z

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485564
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35801 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$192,000.00 ($91.95 / sqft )

35801 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This immaculate and well maintained manufactured home is located in the welcoming 55+ community of CASA DEL SOL. This beautifully maintained home features two spacious bedrooms and two well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505910
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Ixora Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$199,900.00 ($190.38 / sqft )

5316 Ixora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ZEPHYRHILLS SANDALWOOD MOBILE HOME COMMUNITY Beautifully updated 3 bedroom/2 bath manufactured home. Move In Ready you will enjoy the new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443367
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Dawns Dell, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

3337 Dawns Dell Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tippecanoe Village is a resident owned, age restricted (55+) mobile home community in Zephyrhills. In a resident owned community you own both your home and the land it sits on so theres no traditiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465612
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35057 Mcculloughs Leap, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$210,000.00 ($106.28 / sqft )

35057 Mcculloughs Leap Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and thoughtful updates throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the attractive landscaping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484364
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marco Silva Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37513 Campo Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$213,000.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

37513 Campo Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must See Home in Spanish Trails West a vibrant 55+ resident owned community in Zephyrhills. Enjoy full ownership with no lot rent and a very low monthly HOA of just $142, covering cable TV, high spee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369841
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37700 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($98.21 / sqft )

37700 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in GRAND HORIZONS in Sunny Florida! This High and Dry, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1512 sf Palm Harbor manufactured home is now available for sale in a well maintained, GATED 55+ community, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543969
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37340 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

37340 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home in the beautiful gated community of Grand Horizons, where you OWN your land! This charming manufactured home features a host of impressive features, including a brand new ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424684
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice