37340 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8424684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37340 Neukom Avenue
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2692 / -82.1962
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Grand Horizons
  • Provided by: REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • Contact: Gina Marie Holm
  • 813-546-5846
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Active adult 55+ lifestyle in this GATED community of Grand Horizons, where you OWN your land! This Jacobsen manufactured home features a host of impressive features, including a BRAND NEW 2026 Water heater and the ROOF was replaced in September 2021.The convenient galley kitchen is equipped with a 2024 dishwasher and disposal, along with a range and microwave that are just six years old. Enjoy peace of mind with a six year old AC unit, complete with a 10 year warranty. The home features inviting laminate floors in the kitchen, dining area, and foyer, enhancing its overall appeal. With two spacious bedrooms PLUS a versatile den/office/flex room, there's plenty of space to relax and entertain guests. The owner's suite offers a wall to wall mirrored closet and a well appointed ensuite bath featuring a shower with a seat and a stylish tile floor. The eat in dinette area connects to your enclosed Florida room through sliding doors, creating a perfect space for entertaining. The interior utility closet is in the kitchen and the washer and dryer convey with the home, accompanied by convenient shelving for additional storage. Transition into the 12 x 14 sunroom, featuring sliding windows and AC, where you can bask in natural light with no rear neighbors to interrupt your tranquility. The guest bath has a charming skylight and a deep linen closet for added convenience. Some FURNISHINGS are NEGOTIABLE allowing you to move right in! Enjoy the Resident owned amenities in this 55+ Community: Heated Pool, hot tub, Clubhouse with Commercial kitchen, Library with books, games, movies and puzzles, Craft room for sewing, quilting and crafting, shuffleboard, darts, billiards, cornhole, bocce, planned activities, potluck dinners, onsite entertainment, travel excursions and events! This is a fantastic opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Grand Horizons! CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Horizons HOA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRAND HORIZONS-PHASE ONE PB 34 PGS 99-102 LOT 43 OR 5618 PG 1433 OR 7649 PG 1485
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-21-0090-00000-0430
  • Views: 193
  • Zoning Code: M1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5316 Ixora Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$199,900.00 ($190.38 / sqft )

5316 Ixora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ZEPHYRHILLS SANDALWOOD MOBILE HOME COMMUNITY Beautifully updated 3 bedroom/2 bath manufactured home. Move In Ready you will enjoy the new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443367
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Dawns Dell, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

3337 Dawns Dell Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tippecanoe Village is a resident owned, age restricted (55+) mobile home community in Zephyrhills. In a resident owned community you own both your home and the land it sits on so theres no traditiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465612
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37513 Campo Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$210,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

37513 Campo Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Must See Home in Spanish Trails West a vibrant 55+ resident owned community in Zephyrhills. Enjoy full ownership with no lot rent and a very low monthly HOA of just $142, covering cable TV, high spee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369841
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35057 Mcculloughs Leap, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$210,000.00 ($106.28 / sqft )

35057 Mcculloughs Leap Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and thoughtful updates throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the attractive landscaping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484364
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marco Silva Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37410 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$214,900.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

37410 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET ....It wasn't house's fault! Looking for an amazing home? This is IT! Easy living meets vibrant community life in this light filled furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked inside th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481525
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37700 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($98.21 / sqft )

37700 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in GRAND HORIZONS in Sunny Florida! This High and Dry, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1512 sf Palm Harbor manufactured home is now available for sale in a well maintained, GATED 55+ community, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543969
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37607 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$229,000.00 ($131.01 / sqft )

37607 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to gated grand horizons 55+ community, where you own your land! Brand new roof! Great curb appeal with stone columns and stone landscape beds. Park side by side in the wide driveway with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3521400
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38038 Cat Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$229,900.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

38038 Cat Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

"Come and See" Immediately available for viewing this 1404 Sq. Ft. 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home nestled at the end of a private rd. "NO HOA NO CDD" Nice country atmosphere, but with quick access to maj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499940
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Biddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3642 Kalman Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$230,000.00 ($112.75 / sqft )

3642 Kalman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a private .87 acre lot at the end of a quiet dead end street, offering peaceful country living while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506841
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Fava IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37613 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$239,500.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

37613 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Honey, We Have to See This Today! STOP THE CARthis is the one youve been waiting for in Grand Horizons! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers the perfect mix of space, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497143
  2. Provided by LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Ciociola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice