5316 Ixora Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5316 Ixora Street
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2348 / -82.2211
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Sandalwood Mobile Home
  • Elementary School: West Zephyrhills Elemen PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  • Contact: Lynn Werner
  • 813-960-0999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ZEPHYRHILLS SANDALWOOD MOBILE HOME COMMUNITY Beautifully updated 3 bedroom/2 bath manufactured home. Move In Ready you will enjoy the new kitchen & baths, open floorplan, new walls, fresh paint, blinds, and luxury vinyl flooring. The Florida Room is a wonderful place to relax. Great attention to detail. Land Included. No lot rent! Low HOA only $57.60 per month. Two Community Pools. Centrally located just minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 974.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 57.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Association Phone: Robert Bold 727-
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SANDALWOOD MOBILE HOME COMMUNITY FIRST ADDITION PB 25 PG 116-117 LOT 107 OR 9622 PG 2198 OR 9713 PG
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-007B-00000-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36434 Malibu Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$184,900.00 ($96.10 / sqft )

36434 Malibu Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Some homes check boxes. This one changes your whole routine: morning coffee with a pond view, afternoons at the pool, evenings with neighbors who actually know your name. You came to Florida for the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463908
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35151 Colony Hills Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$184,900.00 ($76.03 / sqft )

35151 Colony Hills Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home offering over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable 55+ community where you own your lot! This thoughtfully designed res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493494
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35909 Bueno Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$185,900.00 ($98.78 / sqft )

35909 Bueno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Zephyrhills, Florida is located in Pasco County, about 30 miles northeast of Tampa. It offers a more relaxed, small town atmosphere compared to the hustle and bustle of the bigger cities in Florida. Z

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485564
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35801 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$192,000.00 ($91.95 / sqft )

35801 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This immaculate and well maintained manufactured home is located in the welcoming 55+ community of CASA DEL SOL. This beautifully maintained home features two spacious bedrooms and two well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505910
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37021 Pauls Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$199,995.00 ($145.77 / sqft )

37021 Pauls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Opportunity with Land, Freedom, and Modern Updates Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence set on nearly one acre, offering a rare combination of space and flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495164
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact JOANNA LIND RODRIGUEZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Dawns Dell, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

3337 Dawns Dell Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tippecanoe Village is a resident owned, age restricted (55+) mobile home community in Zephyrhills. In a resident owned community you own both your home and the land it sits on so theres no traditiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465612
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35057 Mcculloughs Leap, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$210,000.00 ($106.28 / sqft )

35057 Mcculloughs Leap Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and thoughtful updates throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the attractive landscaping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484364
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marco Silva Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37513 Campo Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$213,000.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

37513 Campo Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must See Home in Spanish Trails West a vibrant 55+ resident owned community in Zephyrhills. Enjoy full ownership with no lot rent and a very low monthly HOA of just $142, covering cable TV, high spee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369841
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37410 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$214,900.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

37410 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET ....It wasn't house's fault! Looking for an amazing home? This is IT! Easy living meets vibrant community life in this light filled furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked inside th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481525
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37700 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($98.21 / sqft )

37700 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in GRAND HORIZONS in Sunny Florida! This High and Dry, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1512 sf Palm Harbor manufactured home is now available for sale in a well maintained, GATED 55+ community, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543969
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice