8651 10th Street N 228, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8494746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8651 10th Street N 228
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8509 / -82.6475
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Barcley Estates
  • Building: Barcley Estates
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST
  • Contact: Beth Walker
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 1BR/1BA condo with a bright open floor plan and modern finishes throughout. Features include contemporary glossy flat panel soft close kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, and newer appliances. Recessed LED lighting in ceilings and under cabinets, plus ceramic tile flooring throughout. Stylish floating cabinets in the living area and bath, and an updated tile shower with built in seat. Enjoy the convenience of a full size stackable washer/dryer, walk in closet, and a versatile bonus area with desk and Murphy bedperfect for guests or a home office. Custom blinds included. This 55+ community is located in a well maintained complex with elevator access and a beautiful pool area featuring bathrooms, lounge chairs, and a gazebo. Prime location close to beaches, restaurants, and downtown St. Petersburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 552.09
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura O'Dennell
  • Association Phone: 727-306-8058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BARCLEY ESTATES CONDO 1 UNIT 228 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 46 & STORAGE UNIT 228
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-16-02648-000-2280
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 228
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 127, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,900.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted two bedroom, two bath first floor condominium located in a desirable 55+ community that also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under 55. This charming unit featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$160,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the gated community of Windjammer Condos in St. Petersburg! Located in the back of Building 8 in the rear of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446064
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 85th Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$159,500.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

1275 85th Avenue N A Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED. BRING ALL OFFERS! FULLY REMODELED to include New AC, Hot Water Heater, Electrical Panel, Appliances, and more. Rare, oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the sought after Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465041
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarah Strobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 85th Avenue N 222, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,500.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

1020 85th Avenue N 222 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This lovely, updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with 1035 sq. ft. located in the ALL AGE Concord Villages 3 building on the 2nd floor. Perfect for the first time homebuyer. This building has passed their

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457712
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 113, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$153,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated condo has quality materials, fixtures and finishes. Located in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable gated communities. Creating a warm and modern living space that feels inst

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485871
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1415, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$175,000.00 ($170.23 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1415 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom first floor corner condo in the Itopis Residences Condos of St. Petersburg. Offering comfort, convenience, and mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482397
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 411, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($168.54 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this incredible opportunity! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a gated, all ages community is priced to sell! Featuring a NEW AC and a NEW KITCHEN, this home offers both co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502995
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Walsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9940 7th Way N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$182,000.00 ($166.97 / sqft )

9940 7th Way N 204 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in St. Petersburg, one of Floridas most vibrant and desirable coastal cities. This beautifully fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect combinat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488198
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Aprilyn Cloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready 2nd floor corner 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit located in the popular Enclave Condominium community. Once you step inside you are greeted with an open floor plan providing functi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495603
  2. Provided by BATDORF AND ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Kathy Batdorf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to gated paradise at Itopia Private Residence. This second floor one bedroom one bathroom condo has a fantastic floorplan that is spacious with vaulted ceilings. This beautiful layout has a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3475523
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice