2405 Franciscan Drive 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8493877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2405 Franciscan Drive 11
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0017 / -82.7377
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Maria Rocheleau
  • 727-409-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REDUCED $10,000. Seller Motivated. Great opportunity to own a first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable On Top of the World community. This spacious 1,100 sq. ft. unit with a Florida room offers comfortable living and the convenience of ground level access with both a front and back porch, plus a ground level patio to enjoy the beautiful Florida lifestyle. New storm doors on both back and front entrances. Your assigned parking space is located directly in front of the unit for easy access. Inside, the condo features newer windows, a stackable washer and dryer in the kitchen for added convenience, and a complete HVAC system installed in 2019. The water heater was installed in 2008. The location of this building is excellentclose to the recreation center and many of the community amenities and activities. Residents of On Top of the World enjoy an exceptional array of amenities including: Two activity centers Two private golf courses (9 hole and 18 hole) free for resident owners Two swimming pools (both are heated). Hot tub at West side pool and Sauna at East side pool. Recently remodeled cardio gym with modern exercise equipment Hobby studios and activity rooms Dog park and outdoor recreation areas The community also offers a wide variety of indoor activities and social opportunities, including fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, and educational classes. Easy to showschedule your private showing today and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle! Note: This property is being transferred by a leasehold estate deed. Association approval is required. If financing, a 35 percent down payment is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Customer Service Person
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 29 CONDO BLDG 40, APT 11 (WING "F" NW)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64028-040-0110
  • Unit Number: 11
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443338
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460749
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478264
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Carrie Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884545
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430540
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Alice Shammas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$140,000.00 ($236.09 / sqft )

2480 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater! This well maintained unit is perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. The roof is only 2 years old, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Haddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2042 Australia Way W 18, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$120,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

2042 Australia Way W 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled unit at On Top of the World. Association offers many amenities for residents such as golf courses, 2 gyms, 2 large pools, 2 clubhouses, ballroom, auditorium, tennis courts, pickleball,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503716
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alan Glidden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$120,000.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

2430 Brazilia Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

End Unit 2BR/2BA Condo in On Top of the World Clearwater's Premier Golf Community 55+ Discover comfort and convenience and extra light from extra windows in this spacious 1,100 sq ft first floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482847
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2463 Brazilia Drive 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$139,900.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

2463 Brazilia Drive 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2463 Brazilia Drive, Clearwater, FL Unit in the Sought After 55+ On Top of the World Community! This bright and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 1,100 square feet of comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505354
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Ari Abdi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Australia Way W 49, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

2041 Australia Way W 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1100 sq ft condo in On Top of The World! Just footsteps away from activity center. Enjoy living on the third floor without neighbors above you. Two entrances and situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484870
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice