6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493708 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 112
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $324,000
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7073 / -82.72
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Vista Verde West
  • Building: Vista Verde West
  • Provided by: DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Gene Gerstmeier
  • 727-866-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering comfort, functionality, and beautiful pond views. The bright and open living area features wood laminate flooring and updated sliding glass doors with plantation shutters, bringing in natural light while showcasing a peaceful pond and fountain viewperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with tile flooring, ample cabinet space, and a cozy dining area within. The bathrooms are finished with tile flooring as well, while both of the bedrooms have carpeting that creates a cozy and inviting retreat. The spacious primary bedroom includes serene views of the pond and plenty of natural light, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, hurricane impact windows and sliders, generous storage throughout, fully furnished/turn key and convenient parking spot #30 steps from the door. Enjoy the tranquil setting from your patio with lush landscaping, palm trees, and water viewsbringing a true Florida lifestyle feel to everyday living. Take advantage of various memberships offered at Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club just a short walk away. All of this, and within minutes of the award winning beaches of Fort Desoto State Park, and top ranked St Pete Beach. Or with easy access to I275, you're only 15 minutes to the vibrant nightlife, restaurants and shopping in downtown St Petersburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1075.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 803.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA VERDE WEST UNIT 1 CONDO BLDG 2, UNIT 112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94478-002-1120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$359,000.00 ($317.70 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning water view corner unit in the highly desirable, thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with the primary suite privately separated from the guest suite by the main living areadog friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488142
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Justin Zastrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$375,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136 More Like This

Exquisite FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bed/2 Bath 1st floor Condo Just Minutes from the Iconic Don CeSar Hotel, and UNTOUCHED by the hurricanes of 2024!!! Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435890
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Chamizo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$325,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Concessions offered! Experience idyllic island living with this stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled on beautiful Isla del Sol in St. Petersburg, Florida, overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480836
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$329,000.00 ($319.42 / sqft )

6210 Sun Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxation in Paradise. The first thing to appreciate when stepping in to this condo is the bright and open living area. This comfortable corner condo w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460411
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429472
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$350,000.00 ($315.32 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced way below most recent appraisal. Beautiful condominium in a great location at an amazing price! Tierra Verde is known for its active lifestyle and enjoying the salt life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437735
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$345,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH & DRY! NO FLOOD DAMAGE! Welcome to the ideal Florida villa condominium an impeccably updated 2 bed, 2 bath retreat offering both effortless living for buyers and strong rental appeal for savvy in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450860
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 123, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$315,000.00 ($275.11 / sqft )

6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise on Isla Del Sol! This beautifully furnished first floor condo enjoys an ideal location overlooking the championship 18 hole Isla Del Sol golf course. Immaculately maintained, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice