1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8410010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1893 Shore Drive S 209
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 974
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 285
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7474 / -82.7368
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Shore Plaza Bldg
  • Building: Shore Plaza Bldg
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Zach Sherf
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd floor condo in a 55+ community is minutes away from our award winning st pete beach on the gulf of mexico and offers a host of amenities and features to make your life comfortable and enjoyable. Beautiful and unique 2 bedroom/1 bathroom unit is move in ready. Renovated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances including a gas range (convection oven), quartz countertops, closet pantry, extra storage closet and the unit has split bedrooms with french doors to the florida room. The primary bedroom has water views, can accommodate a king bed and includes two closets. 2ndbedroom also features water views and 2 closets. This unit comes with crown molding throughout the unit except for the florida room and kitchen. The grand florida room includes double pane windows along with an extra storage closet. The living room has recessed lighting and views of boca ciega bay too. There are updates to the electrical wiring. Please see the interactive floor plan in the virtual tour. The shingle roof was replaced in 2018 and the composite dock/fishing pier was replaced at the same time. Enjoy the seabreeze at the waterfront picnic tables accompanied with a gas grill. There's a bathroom close to the dock and a laundry room on every floor by the elevator along with a shared storage room. The community does not allow pets or leasing. The condo monthly maintenance fee ($693) covers cable/internet, gas, water plus much more and the building has a central gas boiler to save on the building and each units homeowners insurance. You will love the shore community, with its large clubhouse just across the street, heated waterfront pool with bathrooms, fitness center, billiards and a kitchen for parties. You'll also enjoy the community waterfront grilling area and its picnic tables along the bay. The neighborhood is on a cul de sac and has a small bridge to a residential area (paradise island) that's great for taking a scenic walk. The shore dr s neighborhood is on the hospital electrical grid and power outages are rare. South pasadena has plenty of shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities nearby, and the sunrunner express bus can take you to the beach on the gulf of mexico or downtown st petersburg with ease. St pete beach is just over the draw bridge and offers many water activities along with beach restaurants & bars. Also, enjoy a movie at the recently opened and renovated beach theater. Downtown st. Petersburg, with its unique restaurants, world class museums and special pier is only a 19 minute drive away. You can also explore artsy gulfport on boca ciega bay (12 minutes), ft. Desoto park with its 1,136 acres of pure bliss (20 minutes). Tampa international airport is only 32 minutes away or catch a luxury cruise ship at the tampa port for exciting ventures in the caribbean. Dont miss this opportunity to own your place in paradise, schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 974.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephanie Hendrix, CAM
  • Association Phone: 727-360-3644
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, L Dining, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SHORE PLAZA BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO. 101 CONDO UNIT 209
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-81828-000-2090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 209
  • View: Water
  • Views: 172
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 614, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$229,500.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 614 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully renovated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom in the Jamison building at Town Shores of Gulfport ... a sought after premier 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504251
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 123, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$185,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled, over 55, gated community. One bath and bedroom residence with stunning Intracoastal view. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442098
  2. Provided by MCS REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Ulrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436432
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Bay Island Drive S 103, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$210,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

7425 Bay Island Drive S 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the carefree Florida lifestyle in this newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath water front first floor condo. All appliances are new with warranties, water heater is new. Brand new impact doors and windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484151
  2. Provided by RHODES REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 105, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($174.11 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this beautifully updated, first floor FURNISHED condo in the highly desirable Town Shores community positioned at a higher elevation than many neighboring residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 175, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($243.09 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a beautifully coastal retreat where modern comfort meets the effortless rhythm of waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461789
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 171, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$225,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to South Pasadena's Premier 55 and better community.Happy New Year!!! the HOA has been decreased from $1024.34 to $778.08!!! Price Improvement t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448755
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6990 Place De La Paix  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,900.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

6990 Place De La Paix 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy affordable, low maintenance living in this beautifully renovated first floor condominium. Located just minutes from the Gulf beaches, the Les Chateaux community offers assigned and guest parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481579
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 59th Street S 110, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$224,900.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

3128 59th Street S 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the highly sought after 55+ waterfront community of town shores in historic gulfport! This rare first floor unit has a new kitchen, luxury vinaly flooring, paint, plumbing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497304
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Geoffrey Mikulka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 103, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$225,900.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7400 Sun Island #103, located in the sought after Bay Island Condominium community, a premier 55+ waterfront neighborhood just minutes from S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anthony Pallazola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice