700 Harbour Island Boulevard 813, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493704 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 813
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $586
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1187
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9391 / -82.4536
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Parkcrest Harbour Island Condo
  • Building: Parkcrest Harbour Island Condo
  • Elementary School: Gorrie HB
  • Middle School: Wilson HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Scott Wolfe
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rarely available and full of charm, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is perched on the top floor of the prestigious Parkcrest buildingmaking it a true penthouse level residence. Located in the heart of Harbour Island, recently named the #4 Best Place to Live in America, this is Tampa living at its finest. Step inside and be wowed by sweeping views of Water Street, the Convention Center, and Bayshore Boulevard from your sunlit windows. The open concept kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and seamlessly flows into the dining and living areaperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. A separate in unit laundry room adds convenience, while the spacious layout offers comfort and function. Outside your door, you're just steps to the new Lifestyle Fitness Club, Sail Pavilion, and the Tampa Riverwalk. Dine at world class restaurants along Water Street or enjoy the endless activities on the bayrent a jet ski, catch the Pirate Water Taxi, or simply soak in sunrise and water views from your own home. Parkcrest offers resort style amenities, including a marina front pool, secure guest parking, a fitness center, and 24 hour security. With its unbeatable location, rare top floor placement, and incredible walkability, this condo delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1187.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, On Street, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residental- Ana Kudra
  • Association Phone: 813-229-2500 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARKCREST HARBOUR ISLAND CONDOMINIUM UNIT 813 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-825-000000-00813.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 813
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 449 12th Street 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$829,900.00 ($520.64 / sqft )

449 12th Street 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury high rise living in the heart of Tampa's vibrant Channelside district. This beautifully upgraded residence in The Towers of Channelside offers a bright, open layout designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478285
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1419, TAMPA, FL 33602
$659,000.00 ($424.07 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1419 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in the heart of Channelside. This sophisticated residence features two private suites, 2.5 baths, and a versatile den/flex space for ultimate elegance and flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413957
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Renata Petitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218, TAMPA, FL 33602
$775,000.00 ($581.83 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience the best of city living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence at Parkcrest on Harbour Islandan exclusive oasis in the heart of Tampa. Thoughtfully updated w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457380
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 804, TAMPA, FL 33602
$700,000.00 ($426.57 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best value in Towers of Channelside with this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering an open concept layout filled with natural light and a private balcony to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466561
  2. Provided by SHORE2BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Arango PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2205, TAMPA, FL 33602
$825,000.00 ($459.35 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine unparalleled comfort and style in this stunning 22nd floor luxury condo, with private double door entry, where breathtaking city views are on display that literally sparkle at night. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384697
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Kennedy Boulevard 1001, TAMPA, FL 33602
$659,500.00 ($541.46 / sqft )

1238 Kennedy Boulevard 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ventana, a boutique luxury condominium community offering the most breathtaking water and downtown views. This completely redesigned and upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse is the epitome of urban c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468585
  2. Provided by 360 REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Joaquin Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Franklin Street 605, TAMPA, FL 33602
$649,900.00 ($265.92 / sqft )

1108 Franklin Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the residences of franklin street considered one of the special gems of downtown tampa. Tthis unit has been refreshed and repriced! Experience contemporary urban living in this beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Bernucca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 601, TAMPA, FL 33602
$699,000.00 ($573.89 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Ventana! This fabulous Luxury mid rise condo offers a split bedroom plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 baths in an urban chic lifestyle in the Channelside District. Come enjoy the bright natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468665
  2. Provided by 360 REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Joaquin Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 504, TAMPA, FL 33602
$679,000.00 ($489.55 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Now repositioned to reflect current market conditions, this fully renovated residence now represents one of the best values in The Ventana.** Thoughtfully upgraded with more than $150K in designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483182
  2. Provided by AMO REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Garth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Harbour Island Boulevard 1302, TAMPA, FL 33602
$639,000.00 ($399.38 / sqft )

1002 Harbour Island Boulevard 1302 More Like This

A beautifully upgraded condominium on prestigious Harbour Island presents an exceptional opportunity for enhanced city living. This thoughtfully updated third floor residence features a smart split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441963
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice