1227 Madison Street 601, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1227 Madison Street 601
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $574
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1218
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.951 / -82.446
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Provided by: 360 REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  • Contact: Joaquin Jaramillo
  • 813-938-6953
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Ventana! This fabulous Luxury mid rise condo offers a split bedroom plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 baths in an urban chic lifestyle in the Channelside District. Come enjoy the bright natural light from the floor to ceiling windows leading to a big balcony with a scenic city view. This home offers open living spaces, combining a living room, dining room and kitchen with a long breakfast bar making it comfortable and entertaining easy. Recently meticulously renovated, this home features brand new engineered hardwood floors throughout the entire unit, new HVAC and water heater, the kitchen boasting a wine refrigerator, chic wood cabinetry and granite countertop with stainless appliances. There is also a brand new washer/dryer in the unit. The entire unit has been newly painted and is truly move in ready. As a resident, you will enjoy desirable amenities including a swimming pool, spa, sundeck with waterfalls, club house, fitness center with a sauna providing a resort like experience. Enjoy being walking distance to the vibrant Water Street scene and all of the Channelside restaurants. Downtown, theaters, museums, Amalie Arena for professional Sports, and concerts are all also close by! **SPECIAL ASSESSMENT IS PAID IN FULL**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1218.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENTANA A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 601N AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9BY-000000-0601N.0
  • Unit Number: 601
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: CD-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 449 12th Street 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$829,900.00 ($520.64 / sqft )

449 12th Street 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury high rise living in the heart of Tampa's vibrant Channelside district. This beautifully upgraded residence in The Towers of Channelside offers a bright, open layout designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478285
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1419, TAMPA, FL 33602
$659,000.00 ($424.07 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1419 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in the heart of Channelside. This sophisticated residence features two private suites, 2.5 baths, and a versatile den/flex space for ultimate elegance and flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413957
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Renata Petitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218, TAMPA, FL 33602
$775,000.00 ($581.83 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience the best of city living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence at Parkcrest on Harbour Islandan exclusive oasis in the heart of Tampa. Thoughtfully updated w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457380
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 804, TAMPA, FL 33602
$700,000.00 ($426.57 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best value in Towers of Channelside with this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering an open concept layout filled with natural light and a private balcony to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466561
  2. Provided by SHORE2BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Arango PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2205, TAMPA, FL 33602
$825,000.00 ($459.35 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine unparalleled comfort and style in this stunning 22nd floor luxury condo, with private double door entry, where breathtaking city views are on display that literally sparkle at night. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384697
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Kennedy Boulevard 1001, TAMPA, FL 33602
$659,500.00 ($541.46 / sqft )

1238 Kennedy Boulevard 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ventana, a boutique luxury condominium community offering the most breathtaking water and downtown views. This completely redesigned and upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse is the epitome of urban c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468585
  2. Provided by 360 REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Joaquin Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Franklin Street 605, TAMPA, FL 33602
$649,900.00 ($265.92 / sqft )

1108 Franklin Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the residences of franklin street considered one of the special gems of downtown tampa. Tthis unit has been refreshed and repriced! Experience contemporary urban living in this beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Bernucca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 504, TAMPA, FL 33602
$679,000.00 ($489.55 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Now repositioned to reflect current market conditions, this fully renovated residence now represents one of the best values in The Ventana.** Thoughtfully upgraded with more than $150K in designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483182
  2. Provided by AMO REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Garth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 813, TAMPA, FL 33602
$695,000.00 ($585.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 813 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rarely available and full of charm, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is perched on the top floor of the prestigious Parkcrest bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493704
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Harbour Island Boulevard 1302, TAMPA, FL 33602
$639,000.00 ($399.38 / sqft )

1002 Harbour Island Boulevard 1302 More Like This

A beautifully upgraded condominium on prestigious Harbour Island presents an exceptional opportunity for enhanced city living. This thoughtfully updated third floor residence features a smart split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441963
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice