35151 Colony Hills Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8493494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35151 Colony Hills Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $184,900
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2432
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2163 / -82.2348
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Colony Hills Community
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Kathryn Vanater
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home offering over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable 55+ community where you own your lot! This thoughtfully designed residence features an air conditioned Florida room for year round enjoyment, a family room with a wet bar and built in shelving, and a functional kitchen with a convenient breakfast bar and laundry area located just off the kitchen. The formal dining area includes a charming built in china buffet, while numerous built ins throughout the home, including a desk, add both character and practicality. The generous primary suite offers a walk in closet, walk in shower and dual sinks. Situated on a gorgeous lot and a half, there is plenty of room for gardening or outdoor living, along with a covered front porch, two car carport, and an oversized storage/utility space complete with a stationary tub and shelving. Sold furnished and move in ready, this home also includes important updates such as a water heater (2025), dishwasher (2024), and washer/dryer (2025). Residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with access to a beautiful clubhouse, tennis courts, shuffleboard, pool, and a variety of activities, all just a short drive to grocery stores, pharmacies, and local dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1524.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colony Hills HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-788-4121
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: COLONY HILLS COMMUNITY PB 21 PG 111 LOT 63 & W1/2 OF LOT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-0050-00000-0630
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37644 Pinata Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$169,900.00 ($101.13 / sqft )

37644 Pinata Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable, turnkey florida living! Nestled in the heart of the vibrant 55+ community of spanish trails west, 37644 pinata avenue offers resort style living defined by comfort, connection, and the fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498043
  2. Provided by VITIS REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35918 Verano Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$171,800.00 ($90.04 / sqft )

35918 Verano Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and VA financing friendly, this beautifully updated 2 bed/2 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ Casa Del Sol community with low HOA dues and no lot rent. Recent improvements includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427061
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35826 Pradera Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$174,900.00 ($75.91 / sqft )

35826 Pradera Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready || Corner Lot across from Clubhouse & Pool || Modern Remodel || Open Floor Plan || Very Large 1296 square feet + 628 square feet of Bonus: Sunroom, Porch & Workshop || Low $500/year HO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443953
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Dean Dairy Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$174,900.00 ($75.91 / sqft )

5250 Dean Dairy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pack your bags and start living the Florida lifestyle! Whether you're looking to escape the wintery north for a few months or searching for your forever home in the Sunshine State, this nicely maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36434 Malibu Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$184,900.00 ($96.10 / sqft )

36434 Malibu Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Some homes check boxes. This one changes your whole routine: morning coffee with a pond view, afternoons at the pool, evenings with neighbors who actually know your name. You came to Florida for the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463908
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35909 Bueno Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$185,900.00 ($98.78 / sqft )

35909 Bueno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Zephyrhills, Florida is located in Pasco County, about 30 miles northeast of Tampa. It offers a more relaxed, small town atmosphere compared to the hustle and bustle of the bigger cities in Florida. Z

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485564
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35801 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$192,000.00 ($91.95 / sqft )

35801 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This immaculate and well maintained manufactured home is located in the welcoming 55+ community of CASA DEL SOL. This beautifully maintained home features two spacious bedrooms and two well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505910
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Ixora Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$199,900.00 ($190.38 / sqft )

5316 Ixora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ZEPHYRHILLS SANDALWOOD MOBILE HOME COMMUNITY Beautifully updated 3 bedroom/2 bath manufactured home. Move In Ready you will enjoy the new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443367
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37021 Pauls Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$199,995.00 ($145.77 / sqft )

37021 Pauls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Opportunity with Land, Freedom, and Modern Updates Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence set on nearly one acre, offering a rare combination of space and flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495164
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact JOANNA LIND RODRIGUEZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Dawns Dell, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

3337 Dawns Dell Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tippecanoe Village is a resident owned, age restricted (55+) mobile home community in Zephyrhills. In a resident owned community you own both your home and the land it sits on so theres no traditiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465612
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice