35826 Pradera Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35826 Pradera Drive
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2304
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2277 / -82.2241
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Sol
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor Elemen PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle PO
  • High School: Zephryhills High School PO
  • Provided by: KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Makenzie Brown
  • 352-458-0291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in Ready || Corner Lot across from Clubhouse & Pool || Modern Remodel || Open Floor Plan || Very Large 1296 square feet + 628 square feet of Bonus: Sunroom, Porch & Workshop || Low $500/year HOA || You Own Home & Lot MOVE IN READY 2 bed / 2 bath just steps to the clubhouse, shuffleboard, and pool perfect for an easy, social Florida lifestyle. Wide open floor plan with coordinated plush furniture (includes Havertys, Lazyboy, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Cali King Bed, etc...) throughout that feels stylish and welcoming. Enclosed porch is set up for sports night on TV and evening chats, and the sunny sunroom is ready for hobbies, cards, or reading while you overlook the community. Friendly, active 55+ community with social events every few days. Being directly across from the clubhouse makes it effortless to join in or simply watch the fun from your porch. The open layout and generous space are ideal for entertaining, and many residents say the close knit neighbors help them stay active and independent. Kitchen with breakfast nook and ample counter space for serious cooks and bakers. Home has been well cared for by non smoking owners. HOA only $500/year and all major appliances are included: refrigerator, dishwasher, washer & dryer. All furnishings are included as well! This refreshed home is a MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chuck Nickson
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASA DEL SOL PB 20 PGS 32-34 LOT 63 OR 5107 PG 1825
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-004A-00000-0630
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36330 Le Sabre Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$159,900.00 ($105.75 / sqft )

36330 Le Sabre Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath double wide mobile home in desirable MH park. Large living / dinning room combo. Table for four in kitchen with lots of cupboards. Wood flooring throughout, C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445423
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Fournier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35051 Condominium Boulevard, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$159,900.00 ($92.32 / sqft )

35051 Condominium Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AMERICAN CONDO TRUE 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH RV PORT & HOOKUPS! Own the land here no lot rent! This beautifully upgraded home offers an impressive list of options and enhancements added at the tim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457294
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Mehrab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Carefree Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$160,000.00 ($60.77 / sqft )

4050 Carefree Way Adult Community More Like This

A RARE FIND! Updated windows, plumbing, AC, and flooring! This is one of the nicer, more spacious homes youll see! 4050 Carefree Way has room for you and guests with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436053
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Regal Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$160,000.00 ($84.21 / sqft )

5533 Regal Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

If your idea of the perfect day involves a morning coffee on the porch, a dip in the pool, and absolutely zero yard drama, welcome home! Located in the 55+ community of oaks royal iii in zephyrhills,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480640
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$162,900.00 ($83.80 / sqft )

3904 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COLONY HILLS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2 BED / 2 BATH HOME! This stunning, move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottomno detail overlooked! From the moment you step inside, its cle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455513
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Mehrab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35935 Tanda Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$164,000.00 ($73.15 / sqft )

35935 Tanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in an active 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Featuring an open concept layout, this home offers a generous living room and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961580
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Brochu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35145 Wagner Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$164,900.00 ($76.34 / sqft )

35145 Wagner Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Colony Hills! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished manufactured home offers generous living space and is ready for its new owner. Whether you're escaping the northern winters or searching for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478171
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37644 Pinata Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$169,900.00 ($101.13 / sqft )

37644 Pinata Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable, turnkey florida living! Nestled in the heart of the vibrant 55+ community of spanish trails west, 37644 pinata avenue offers resort style living defined by comfort, connection, and the fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498043
  2. Provided by VITIS REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35918 Verano Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$171,800.00 ($90.04 / sqft )

35918 Verano Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and VA financing friendly, this beautifully updated 2 bed/2 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ Casa Del Sol community with low HOA dues and no lot rent. Recent improvements includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427061
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Dean Dairy Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$174,900.00 ($75.91 / sqft )

5250 Dean Dairy Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pack your bags and start living the Florida lifestyle! Whether you're looking to escape the wintery north for a few months or searching for your forever home in the Sunshine State, this nicely maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice