2035 Alpine Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493233 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2035 Alpine Road 3
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9952 / -82.7785
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Sunset Ridge
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Drew Carlyle, Jr
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location! Just a mile from popular Downtown Dunedin, this recently fully renovated 2 Bedroom apartment is available for immediate Annual Lease. This unit has just been remodeled throughout and has a beautiful new kitchen with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops and new appliances! The large open floorplan offers new "hardwood plank" tile floors throughout and an abundance of light. Enjoy the Brand new tile shower/bathroom fixtures. Enjoy the close location to Downtown Dunedin and the North side of Downtown Clearwater. This property provides a great location for all that these two downtown areas offer! Variety of great restaurants, shops, boutiques, businesses, grocery stores and more. Onsite Laundry available for your convenience. Small pets are ok with landlord approval and pet deposit. Tenants will be billed monthly $135 for water/sewer/trash. Tenants must pass $65 Credit/Tenant Application. Tenant processing fee of $100.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 825.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-29-15-88200-000-1140
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Jupiter Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,545.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

313 Jupiter Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous duplex, recently renovated. Living room, updated kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, laundry room, carport. First month and security to move in. Appliation $50 each adult. NO pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492358
  2. Provided by LYRIC REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Liliana Damiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of sunny Clearwater, Florida! Nestled on the desirable first floor, this unit has undergone recent reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485713
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Sansone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,650.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1426 Gulf To Bay Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing mixed use Townhouse with lots of free off street parking and 2 assigned spaces that are yours plus several guest spots, You can have a business on the bottom and live upstairs! 1 mile from D

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462534
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This first floor condo in Fountain Square offers easy, convenient living in a central Clearwater location. The unit has been well maintained and recentl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489141
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Montana Wynant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Keene Road Q9, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

617 Keene Road Q9 More Like This

Terrific one bedroom, one bathroom condominium for rent. This is a genuinely nice second floor end unit with views of The Landings golf course. The unit features a screened and covered back porch with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432976
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Tammy McInerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1365 Drew Street 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1365 Drew Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494134
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Alpine Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2035 Alpine Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This recently fully renovated 2ND FLOOR UNIT, 2 Bedroom apartment has had a beautiful new kitchen remodeled with solid white "shaker style" cabinets, stone countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Pennsylvania Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,750.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

708 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for rent in a convenient Clearwater location. This well maintained property features recent upgrades throughout, offering a fresh and modern feel with comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492727
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Gisselle Amparo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Sunset Point Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,377.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1102 Sunset Point Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA Rental Available Now in Clearwater! Welcome home to this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit ideally located just off Sunset Point Road in Clearwater. This annual, unfurnished rental off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494130
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Osceola Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,700.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

601 Osceola Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath Walk to downtown Clearwater, 5 min walk to Coachman Park!! Ideal owner occupant or investor. Updated in 2017 (including roof), the property features a foyer entry dividing two separa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493751
  2. Provided by DHM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Burris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice