17872 Star Ruby Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17872 Star Ruby Place
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $419,990
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2292
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1237 / -82.435
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Legacy Groves Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dan Wenstrom
  • 561-206-1417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into luxury with this spacious Ellenwood Villa, nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle and just 4miles to Venice Beach and Downtown Venice! In this top selling floorplan, elegance meets functionality with an array of high end features designed for comfort and style. The heart of the home boasts abundant natural light, set against gleaming quartz countertops, designer backsplash, and pristine stainless steel appliances, ensuring every culinary endeavor is a delight. Additional pendent lighting prep and recessed lighting throughout allow for well lit entertaining and activities day or night. The spacious owners suite with is a sanctuary, complete with an en suite bath with a linen closet, separate water closet, walk in shower and an oversized walk in closet to house all your essentials. Entertain or unwind in the covered lanai and take in the Florida lifestyle with nightly sunset views. The 2car garage with utility sink offers ample space for vehicles and storage alike. Beyond the exceptional features of the home, the community guarantees peace of mind with its secure gated entrance and the convenience of maintenance free living. Get to know your new neighbors with private access to the community Pool and Covered Veranda, for residents only. Dont miss the opportunity to claim this gem as your own. Book a viewing today and experience upscale living at its finest
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ellenwood
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1579.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 946.76
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sara Guiterrez
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 067, LEGACY GROVES PHASE 2, PB 57 PG 277-281
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0384160167
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6828 Navelina Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$399,990.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

6828 Navelina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into luxury with this spacious Ellenwood Villa, nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle and just 4 miles to Venice Beach and Downtown Venice! In this to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443298
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$494,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

2104 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668134
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Vinadio Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($203.71 / sqft )

209 Vinadio Boulevard More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom lakeview home is located in the distinguish gated community of Toscana Isles. The flexible space is perfect for an office, den, or third bedroom. Highlight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677841
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,999.00 ($169.95 / sqft )

602 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene waterfront living with 72 feet of canal frontage, Gulf access, and an existing dock, with room for a boat lift (buyer to verify). With easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680568
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Sarah McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 329 Potenza Loop, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$449,990.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

329 Potenza Loop New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to BRAND NEW coastal living in beautiful Venice, Florida! Spanning 1,764 sq ft of bright, modern open concept design, this brand new residence offers 3 bedrooms + den, 2 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675078
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Laurel Hollow Drive 83, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$450,000.00 ($169.68 / sqft )

229 Laurel Hollow Drive 83 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest square foot properties in Laurel Hollow sitting directly on the lake with nature preserve views and overlooking the fountains and waterfront gazebo. Approximately 80 ft of lakefront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678836
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Glenn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$419,491.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

264 Soliera Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful single family home located at 264 Soliera Street, Nokomis in the desirable gated community of Toscana Isles! This light filled residence offers 3 bedrooms (office can easily serve as the 3rd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685096
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice